Can law enforcement really arrest people for violating the stay-at-home order?
[…] This authority shall be limited to those rules and regulations which affect the public generally.”

Specific Quarantine laws laid out in Title 22

Section 22-12-4

“The Governor, whenever he deems it necessary, or the State Board of Health, shall proclaim quarantine, and when proclaimed, said Board of Health shall enforce such quarantine under such regulations as may, from time to time, be prescribed.”

Section 22-12-26

“Any legal quarantine officer or guard may, without warrant, arrest a person who attempts to violate a quarantine regulation and carry such person either to a designated place of detention or before an officer having jurisdiction of such offense.” 

Conclusion