Can law enforcement really arrest people for violating the stay-at-home order?
[…] If the state of emergency affects less than the entire state, the Governor or the Legislature shall designate in the proclamation or resolution those counties to which the state of emergency applies. The emergency, whether proclaimed by the Governor or by the Legislature, shall terminate 60 days after the date on which it was proclaimed unless the Governor extends the emergency by proclamation or the Legislature extends the emergency by a joint resolution.”

Section 31-9-14

“The law-enforcing authorities of the state and of the political subdivisions thereof shall enforce the orders, rules, and regulations issued pursuant to this article.”

Section 31-9-15

“A peace officer, when in full and distinctive uniform or displaying a badge or other insignia of authority, may arrest without a warrant any person violating or attempting to violate in such officer’s presence any order, rule, or regulation made pursuant to this article. This authority shall be limited to those rules and regulations which affect the public generally.”

Specific Quarantine laws laid out in Title 22

Section 22-12-4