ARCHERY: Vinemont High & Middle, East Elementary win at Cullman County Regional

By:
2504
0
East Elementary took home the 2020 Cullman County Regional title after posting a score of 3,172 at this year’s tournament. (photo courtesy of East Elementary)

GOOD HOPE, Ala. – Archery season is in full swing across Cullman County and a full field of local teams made their way to Good Hope High School Thursday and Friday to compete in this year’s Cullman County Regional Tournament. Both Vinemont High School and Middle School took home team titles with scores of 3,367 and 3,329 respectively while East Elementary posted a 3,172 to capture this year’s elementary division crown. East Elementary’s Brayden Clark and Sarah Spann were the top male and female finishers with scores of 273 and 272 respectively while in the middle school division, Cullman’s Will Bolzle posted a 294 and Vinemont’s Caroline Miller shot a 285 to finish as the male and female winners. In the high school competition, Vinemont’s Ryan Isbell was the male champion with a score of 293 and this year’s female champion was Vinemont’s Alexis Sartin.

Full Cullman County Regional local individual results: Top 12 places contribute to team score

East Elementary – 1st place (3,172)

Brayden Clark: 273 and 9 tens

Sarah Spann: 272 and 10 tens

Cadan Fales: 270 and 12 tens

Karli Jo Ballenger: 269 and 12 tens

Mercedes Wilhite: 267 and 11 tens

Ashley Cornelius: 264 and 6 tens

Jill Blocher: 264 and 4 tens

Emmaline Powell: 261 and 8 tens

Jaleigh Busby: 261 and 7 tens

Ismael Esteban: 260 and 7 tens

Aubrey Corry: 259 and 9 tens

Olivia Yeager: 253 and 8 tens

Vinemont Elementary – 2nd place (3,105)

Randi Torres: 267 and 14 tens

Emma Ray: 267 and 5 tens

Joshua Rhodes: 263 and 10 tens

Enrike Bruno-Garcia: 260 and 11 tens

Emily Lemus: 260 and 8 tens

E.J. Sharpe: 257 and 11 tens

Nora Burks: 257 and 8 tens

Santiago Barillas: 256 and 5 tens

Marley Williams: 255 and 8 tens

Haley Millwood: 255 and 6 tens

Emma Baker: 254 and 8 tens

Katie Holmes: 254 and 2 tens

Fairview Elementary – 3rd place (2,753)

Jalee Griggs: 260 and 9 tens

Ava Pruett: 253 and 7 tens

Allee Duke: 245 and 6 tens

Jacie Griggs: 237 and 7 tens

Paisley Hopper: 232 and 1 ten

Katelynn Simmons: 227 and 5 tens

Evan Smith: 227 and 4 tens

Hagan Reese: 221 and 3 tens

Emma Buckelew: 218 and 6 tens

Colton Ryan: 216 and 3 tens

Jay Lynn Jones: 211 and 1 ten

Hagan York: 206 and 1 ten

Welti Elementary – 4th place (2,645)

Abigail Brady: 255 and 6 tens

Asher King: 248 and 4 tens

Weston Barnett: 243 and 8 tens

Rylan Miller: 231 and 4 tens

Connor Mallon: 221 and 2 tens

Magda Hughes: 219

Pyper Turner: 213 and 4 tens

Riggs Fulmer: 211 and 2 tens

Ethan Marrow: 210 and 5 tens

Mason Johnson: 201 and 4 tens

Aiden Boeckeler: 198 and 5 tens

Foster Hendrix: 196 and 1 ten

Good Hope Elementary – 5th place (2,623)

Eli Drake: 251 and 8 tens

AJ Carnathan: 239 and 4 tens

Chance Brock: 238 and 6 tens

Makinnon Holt: 236 and 6 tens

Braxton Bennet: 232 and 4 tens

Lee Dickerson: 227 and 4 tens

Kaley Hartwig: 211 and 3 tens

Madison Betts: 202 and 2 tens

Kaleigh Williams: 202

Roger Miller: 198 and 3 tens

Gabriel White: 194 and 1 ten

Danika Kugler: 193

Hanceville Elementary – 6th place (2,567)

Makayla Kugler: 258 and 6 tens

Jackson Cleek: 253 and 9 tens

Kerrigon Moore: 248 and 4 tens

Callie Aker: 245 and 5 tens

Arely Trejo: 215 and 3 tens

Keely Wood: 214 and 3 tens

Alyssa Harvell: 206 and 1 ten

Kynzlee Farr: 201 and 3 tens

Eder Andablo: 193 and 1 ten

Tierra Brockman: 182 and 1 ten

Lincoln Jones: 182

Sam Nabors: 170 and 3 tens

West Point Intermediate – 7th place (2,459)

Titan Thornton: 267 and 9 tens

Laklin Shadix: 237 and 6 tens

Cayden Eaves: 220 and 2 tens

Hayden Lindsey: 207 and 3 tens

Jake Veres: 207 and 3 tens

Cali Pullnuim: 200

Jordan Miller: 199 and 1 ten

Bailey Gann: 196 and 3 tens

Tyler White: 193 and 2 tens

Dylan Davis: 187 and 1 ten

Alyssa Hastings: 177

Ian McGuire: 169 and 2 tens

Vinemont Middle School – 1st place (3,329)

Caroline Miller: 285 and 16 tens

Trinity Sartin: 283 and 17 tens

Evie Floyd: 282 and 15 tens

Rylan Mcrae: 281 and 13 tens

Tucker Robinson: 279 and 12 tens

Erin Anderson: 278 and 14 tens

Lily Hasting: 276 and 14 tens

Jasmine Chino: 276 and 12 tens

Ashton Kelley: 275 and 14 tens

Anika Oden: 272 and 11 tens

Tai Shurtleff: 272 and 11 tens

Michael Foust: 270 and 11 tens

Cullman Middle School – 2nd place (3,297)

Will Bolzle: 294 and 24 tens

Carson Starnes: 291 and 21 tens

Evan Dockery: 285 and 16 tens

Julian Skinner: 281 and 16 tens

Briana Willoughby: 281 and 13 tens

Cole Carden: 272 and 10 tens

Lily Smith: 271 and 11 tens

Brinley Hurt: 269 and 11 tens

Danisa Short: 268 and 8 tens

Emma Grace Ray: 263 and 5 tens

Hayden Scott: 261 and 9 tens

Jack Yeager: 261 and 7 tens

Fairview Middle School – 3rd place (3,165)

Chase Butler: 283 and 16 tens

Savannah Pack: 274 and 12 tens

Hunter Butler: 269 and 14 tens

Jordan Ellis: 269 and 11 tens

Hannah Butler: 267 and 12 tens

Alex England: 264 and 11 tens

Trey Trotter: 263 and 4 tens

Linkon Patrick: 262 and 11 tens

Grant Laney: 261 and 5 tens

Shelby Stringer: 260 and 7 tens

Anthony Ramos: 250 and 4 tens

Jack Haynes: 248 and 5 tens

West Point Middle School – 4th place (3,112)

Stone Freeman: 278 and 12 tens

Joshua Williams: 271 and 10 tens

Nick Lee: 269 and 8 tens

Jake Wray: 263 and 8 tens

Hunter Lindsey: 260 and 7 tens

Emma Kimbril: 258 and 7 tens

Kaci Cordes: 256 and 7 tens

Bryce Overton: 255 and 8 tens

Logan Miller: 254 and 8 tens

Shawn Sanford: 252 and 5 tens

Ben Agricola: 249 and 8 tens

Lacey Wood: 247 and 3 tens

Good Hope Middle School – 5th place (2,989)

Mason McCury: 274 and 13 tens

Reece Weissend: 269 and 10 tens

Andrew Swann: 269 and 10 tens

Will Crawford: 258 and 8 tens

Gannon Bowerman: 255 and 6 tens

Alexandria Steed: 248 and 3 tens

Chloe Brock: 246 and 6 tens

Danny Maxwell: 244 and 6 tens

Emily Young: 237 and 3 tens

Madison Lambert: 232 and 7 tens

Eden Clements: 232 and 4 tens

Trucker Shikle: 225 and 6 tens

Hanceville Middle School – 6th place (2,881)

Nate Kubia: 261 and 6 tens

Jacob Keith: 254 and 5 tens

Dalton Pirkle: 253 and 9 tens

Tyler Quick: 248 and 4 tens

Annalia Smyth: 245 and 4 tens

Ava Starnes: 241 and 5 tens

Cayden Hogland: 240 and 6 tens

Rori Robinson: 232 and 4 tens

Hunter Black: 230 and 3 tens

Lexi McAlpine: 228 and 3 tens

Shelby Hogan: 225 and 3 tens

Lex Blackwell: 224 and 4 tens

Vinemont High School – 1st place (3,367)

Ryan Isbell: 293 and 24 tens

Cadan Welch: 288 and 18 tens

Alexis Sartin: 285 and 18 tens

Savannah Mann: 283 and 17 tens

Chandler Reese: 282 and 17 tens

Logan Ford: 280 and 13 tens

Bella Gingrich: 279 and 13 tens

Sydney Rutherford: 278 and 17 tens

Savannah Drake: 276 and 14 tens

Berkley Gable: 276 and 10 tens

Symon Joiner: 275 and 14 tens

Gabby Conde: 272 and 10 tens

Cullman High School – 2nd place (3,279)

Forrest Calvert: 288 and 20 tens

Samantha Johnson: 282 and 18 tens

Britney Collier: 282 and 16 tens

Kilie Cosper: 280 and 14 tens

Claude Thomas: 275 and 11 tens

Katie Mason: 274 and 12 tens

Avery Kirk: 273 and 11 tens

Roman Shields: 272 and 12 tens

Warren Kelley: 267 and 7 tens

Maddie Lindsey: 263 and 11 tens

Emily Leigeber: 263 and 7 tens

Joseph Ruse: 260 and 8 tens

West Point High School – 3rd place (3,221)

Ronnie Gentry: 285 and 17 tens

Lily Owens: 283 and 17 tens

Lauren Taylor: 282 and 15 tens

Payton Haynes: 274 and 11 tens

Matthew Dunagan: 272 and 11 tens

Marshal Doherty: 269 and 11 tens

Briece Buxton: 267 and 13 tens

Mackenzie Tidwell: 262 and 9 tens

Cameron Haynes: 261 and 10 tens

Jacob Hogland: 258 and 9 tens

Josh Campbell: 254 and 8 tens

Gearl Ellenburg: 254 and 6 tens

Good Hope High School – 4th place (3,212)

Mallory Hammock: 282 and 15 tens

Riley Roberts: 278 and 12 tens

Mathew Kraus: 276 and 13 tens

Abby Davis: 276 and 11 tens

Landon Graham: 275 and 12 tens

Tripp Taylor: 269 and 9 tens

Noah Drake: 268 and 8 tens

Bethany Bynum: 267 and 12 tens

Adrian Stewart: 262 and 8 tens

Hunter Bennett: 260 and 5 tens

Grace Aaron: 251 and 7 tens

Grant Seymore: 248 and 4 tens

Fairview High School – 5th place (3,068)

Adeline Ballew: 272 and 12 tens

Grace Simmons: 271 and 10 tens

Preston Ryan: 262 and 9 tens

Zane Spears: 261 and 7 tens

Maggie Butler: 260 and 12 tens

Levi Harris: 258 and 5 tens

Robert Elscot: 256 and 4 tens

Morgan Bates: 245 and 6 tens

Zane Roberts: 248 and 5 tens

Micah Means: 248 and 4 tens

McKlellah Mason: 245 and 3 tens

Nathan Free: 233 and 5 tens

Copyright 2020 Humble Roots, LLC. All Rights Reserved.