ARCHERY: Vinemont Elementary, Vinemont Middle place first at Eagle Eye Archery Tournament

By:
0
521

Vinemont Middle School took home top honors at the Eagle Eye Archery Tournament this weekend with a score of 3293. (photo courtesy of Vinemont Middle School)

VINEMONT, Ala. – A large field of local archery squads traveled to Vinemont over the weekend for the inaugural Eagle Eye Archery Tournament. The home-standing Vinemont Eagles were winners in both the elementary and middle school divisions. Vinemont Elementary won with a score of 3100 and Vinemont Middle placed first with a 3293, edging out Cullman Middle by just 12 points. West Point High School finished second in its division with a score of 3219, just one point behind Chilton County High School. Vinemont Middle School’s Alexis Sartin ranked first among middle schoolers at the tournament with a score of 289 and 21 tens.

Individual results by school; top 12 finishers contribute to team’s total score:

Vinemont Elementary – 3100 (1st place)

Cheston Wilhite: 278 and 15 tens – 2nd place elementary boys

Tucker Robinson: 267 and 8 tens – 3rd place elementary boys

Emily Coats: 262 and 9 tens – 1st place elementary girls

Evie Floyd: 260 and 7 tens – 2nd place elementary girls

Riley Bramley: 258 and 12 tens – 3rd place elementary girls

Clairebeth Johnson: 258 and 9 tens – 4th place elementary girls

Addison Holcomb: 257 and 3 tens – 6th place elementary girls

Jayden Friedrich: 256 and 12 tens – 7th place elementary girls

Vayda Yarbrough: 254 and 10 tens – 8th place elementary girls

Andrew Landreth: 252 and 8 tens – 9th place elementary boys

Emma Hathaway: 251 and 12 tens – 10th place elementary girls

Karson Adamson: 247 and 6 tens – 11th place elementary boys

East Elementary – 3025 (2nd place)

Easton Walker: 265 and 9 tens – 4th place elementary boys

Keyonna Puckett: 258 and 9 tens – 5th place elementary girls

Joshua Au: 256 and 11 tens – 6th place elementary boys

Baron Miller: 255 and 8 tens – 7th place elementary boys

Carson Defoe: 255 and 8 tens – 8th place elementary boys

Karli Jo Ballenger: 253 and 8 tens – 9th place elementary girls

Millie Jenkins: 249 and 5 tens – 11th place elementary girls

Jill Blocher: 249 and 4 tens – 12th place elementary girls

Brooklyn Walker: 247 and 8 tens – 13th place elementary girls

Jaden Judkins: 246 and 9 tens – 12th place elementary boys

Sophia Helms: 246 and 6 tens – 14th place elementary girls

Danisa Short: 246 and 5 tens – 15th place elementary girls

Hanceville Elementary – 2591 (4th place)

Drake Bentley: 245 and 3 tens – 14th place elementary boys

Hunter Weeks: 241 and 4 tens – 18th place elementary boys

Eder Herrera: 236 and 4 tens – 26th place elementary boys

Caden Hogland: 223 and 5 tens – 34th place elementary boys

Samuel Abney: 222 and 3 tens – 35th place elementary boys

Isaac Graves: 220 and 2 tens – 37th place elementary boys

Kerrigon Moore: 217 and 1 ten – 35th place elementary girls

Makayla Kugler: 214 – 36th place elementary girls

Jacob Kane: 197 and 1 ten – 53rd place elementary boys

Callie Aker: 195 and 1 ten – 46th place elementary girls

Ashley Gonzales: 191 and 2 tens – 48th place elementary girls

Hunter Black: 190 and 1 ten – 57th place elementary boys

Welti Elementary – 2359 (5th place)

Morgan Bartlett: 246 and 5 tens – 16th place elementary girls

Rylan Miller: 232 and 3 tens – 29th place elementary boys

Cassidy Mickle: 212 and 2 tens – 37th place elementary girls

Silas Reynolds: 209 and 4 tens – 44th place elementary boys

Dane Mauldin: 203 and 2 tens – 49th place elementary boys

Sarabeth Jackson: 196 and 1 ten – 45th place elementary girls

Kaitlyn O’Rear: 188 and 1 ten – 49th place elementary girls

Aubrie Castaneda: 187 and 2 tens – 50th place elementary girls

Chelsey Johnson: 178 and 4 tens – 54th place elementary girls

Carriebeth Bohannon: 174 and 3 tens – 55th place elementary girls

Devin White: 169 and 1 ten – 67th place elementary boys

Jordan Pierce: 165 – 70th place elementary boys

Vinemont Middle School – 3293 (1st place)

Alexis Sartin: 289 and 21 tens – 1st place middle school girls

Savannah Mann: 285 and 17 tens – 3rd place middle school girls

Logan Ford: 280 and 12 tens – 4th place middle school boys

Symon Joiner: 278 and 14 tens – 6th place middle school boys

Sydney Ramey: 277 and 13 tens – 5th place middle school girls

Trinity Sartin: 271 and 11 tens – 8th place middle school girls

Tai Shurtleff: 271 and 11 tens – 8th place middle school boys

Vance Powell: 270 and 10 tens – 10th place middle school boys

Bella Gingrich: 269 and 12 tens – 11th place middle school girls

Isaiah Jones: 268 and 11 tens – 12th place middle school boys

Erin Anderson: 268 and 8 tens – 13th place middle school girls

Rylan McRae: 267 and 8 tens – 17th place middle school boys

Cullman Middle School – 3281 (2nd place)

Carson Starnes: 287 and 19 tens – 1st place middle school boys

Briana Willoughby: 286 and 17 tens – 2nd place middle school girls

Will Bolzle: 283 and 15 tens – 2nd place middle school boys

Evan Dockery: 283 and 13 tens – 3rd place middle school boys

Brinley Hurt: 271 and 13 tens – 7th place middle school girls

Maddie Lindsey: 270 and 9 tens – 9th place middle school girls

Ava Ray: 269 and 13 tens – 10th place middle school girls

Arianna Scott: 269 and 7 tens – 12th place middle school girls

Jack Yeager: 268 and 10 tens – 13th place middle school boys

Forrest Calvert: 268 and 10 tens – 14th place middle school boys

Emily Leigeber: 264 and 6 tens – 17th place middle school girls

Piper Speake: 263 and 12 tens – 18th place middle school girls

Holly Pond Middle School – 2989 (4th place)

Austin Huddleston: 279 and 16 tens – 5th place middle school boys

Keegan Mitchell: 267 and 11 tens – 16th place middle school boys

Will Benefield: 262 and 8 tens – 20th place middle school boys

Ethan Tapscott: 257 and 10 tens – 26th place middle school boys

Brayden Jeffreys: 248 and 6 tens – 37th place middle school boys

Makayla Raymond: 247 and 9 tens – 32nd place middle school girls

Allysia Mitchell: 247 and 8 tens – 33rd place middle school girls

Vivian Wright: 242 and 6 tens – 38th place middle school girls

Jon Haynes: 239 and 3 tens – 48th place middle school boys

Levi Farr: 239 and 3 tens – 49th place middle school boys

Brenna White: 232 and 9 tens – 46th place middle school girls

Abigail Whitehead: 230 and 3 tens – 49th place middle school girls

Fairview Middle School – 2963 (5th place)

Grace Simmons: 272 and 13 tens – 6th place middle school girls

Zane Roberts: 268 and 8 tens – 15th place middle school boys

Grant Laney: 262 and 5 tens – 21st place middle school boys

Robert Elscot: 259 and 7 tens – 23rd place middle school boys

Avery Latham: 249 and 5 tens – 36th place middle school boys

Hannah Butler: 244 and 1 ten – 37th place middle school girls

Andrew Mendoza: 242 and 4 tens – 41st place middle school boys

Zane Spears: 242 and 4 tens – 42nd place middle school boys

Morgan Bates: 239 and 3 tens – 40th place middle school girls

William Gandy: 238 and 6 tens – 51st place middle school boys

Tristan Smith: 233 and 2 tens – 55th place middle school boys

Alex England: 233 and 2 tens – 56th place middle school boys

Hanceville Middle School – 2789 (6th place)

Nate Kubia: 258 and 8 tens – 24th place middle school boys

Conner Hogan: 254 and 7 tens – 30th place middle school boys

Dalton Pirkle: 253 and 8 tens – 33rd place middle school boys

Haley Guthery: 237 and 4 tens – 41st place middle school girls

Ava Starnes: 234 and 1 ten – 45th place middle school girls

Tyler Quick: 233 and 3 tens – 54th place middle school boys

Olivia Stallings: 230 and 1 ten – 51st place middle school girls

Benjamin Abney: 228 and 7 tens – 59th place middle school boys

Andrew Crittenden: 227 and 4 tens – 61st place middle school boys

Camran Payne-Benefield: 223 and 4 tens – 65th place middle school boys

Jolee McHan: 206 and 4 tens – 68th place middle school girls

Grace Cooper: 206 and 2 tens – 69th place middle school girls

West Point High School – 3219 (2nd place)

Ronnie Gentry: 282 and 17 tens – 1st place high school girls

Cameron Haynes: 282 and 16 tens – 5th place high school boys

Lily Owen: 275 and 11 tens – 5th place high school girls

Emma Tucker-Hillman: 273 and 10 tens – 8th place high school girls

Matthew Dunagan: 272 and 10 tens – 15th place high school boys

Sarah Hudson: 271 and 15 tens – 9th place high school girls

Carter Duke: 271 and 9 tens – 9th place high school boys

Lauren Taylor: 269 and 10 tens – 13th place high school girls

Mackenzie Tidwell: 265 and 9 tens – 15th place high school girls

Kaitlynn Gable: 264 and 10 tens – 16th place high school girls

Mackinzie Pitts: 254 and 10 tens – 22nd place high school girls

Shyann Tidwell: 249 and 3 tens – 26th place high school girls

Vinemont High School – 3170 (3rd place)

Sydney Rutherford: 280 and 15 tens – 3rd place high school girls

Cadan Welch: 278 and 11 tens – 8th place high school boys

Josh Gillott: 277 and 12 tens – 10th place high school boys

Ryan Isbell: 269 and 8 tens – 16th place high school boys

Jarrett Friedrich: 268 and 9 tens – 17th place high school boys

Mackenzie Lawrence: 266 and 9 tens – 14th place high school girls

Chandler Reese: 263 and 6 tens – 23rd place high school boys

Maria Whatley: 262 and 9 tens – 18th place high school girls

Gabby Conde: 262 and 8 tens – 19th place high school girls

Maddy Thompson: 255 and 5 tens – 21st place high school girls

Preston Williams: 248 and 9 tens – 33rd high school boys

Mitch Ford: 242 and 6 tens – 37th place high school boys

Cullman High School – 3168 (4th place)

Abby Gragg: 282 and 15 tens – 2nd place high school girls

Samantha Johnson: 280 and 15 tens – 4th place high school girls

Jackson Miner: 276 and 12 tens – 11th place high school boys

Sarah Kate Dockery: 271 and 10 tens – 10th place high school girls

Emily Bell: 271 and 10 tens – 11th place high school girls

Claude Thomas: 266 and 8 tens – 21st place high school boys

Drake Speakman: 260 and 5 tens – 25th place high school boys

Joseph Ruse: 259 and 6 tens – 26th place high school boys

Warren Kelley: 255 and 8 tens – 28th place high school boys

Austin Russell: 254 and 7 tens – 30th place high school boys

Jackson Llewellyn: 251 and 7 tens – 23rd place high school girls

Cody James: 243 and 2 tens – 36th place high school boys

Holly Pond High School – 2983 (6th place)

Connor Laney: 276 and 12 tens – 11th place high school boys

Cassie Carter: 273 and 12 tens – 7th place high school girls

Zachary Ayers: 267 and 10 tens – 19th place high school boys

Dalton Sargent: 257 and 3 tens – 27th place high school boys

Luke Denton: 256 and 5 tens – 29th place middle school boys

Abi Brown: 251 and 3 tens – 25th place high school girls

Jace Grund: 248 and 6 tens – 27th place high school girls

Nathan Nail: 243 and 5 tens – 35th place high school boys

Taylor Cheshire: 239 and 8 tens – 30th place high school girls

Lexus Mitchell: 228 and 2 tens – 36th place high school girls

Savannah Smith: 227 and 2 tens – 37th place high school girls

Lexie Huddleston: 218 and 1 ten – 41st place high school girls

Fairview High School

Tucker Bennett: 281 and 13 tens – 6th place high school boys

Maggie Butler: 233 and 2 tens – 34th place high school girls

Austin Chambers: 202 and 1 ten – 48th place high school boys

Daniel Allred: 172 and 1 ten – 49th place high school boys

Copyright 2019 Humble Roots, LLC. All Rights Reserved.