ARCHERY: East Elementary, Vinemont Middle, Vinemont High earn wins at Cullman County Nationals Warm-up

By:
1310
0
Vinemont High School posted a team score 3,355 to win this week’s Cullman County Nationals Warm-up. (Photo courtesy of Vinemont High School)

CULLMAN, Ala. – This year’s Cullman County Nationals Warm-up was held at the Cullman Wellness and Aquatic Center and after two days of competition, East Elementary, Vinemont Middle School and Vinemont High School came out on top of their respective divisions. As individuals, Cullman’s Forrest Calvert and West Point’s Lauren Taylor placed first in the high school division with scores of 297 and 290 respectively. Vinemont’s Bradley Johnson and Caroline Miller were the top middle schoolers with scores of 290 and 288 and in the Elementary division, West Point’s Connor Mallon and Haley Millwood finished on top of the standings after shooting a 279 and 282.

Elementary results – Top 12 scores count toward team score

East Elementary (1st)

Allie Johnson: 264

Riley Britton: 262

Caroline Bryant: 261

Hallie Page: 260

Bryant Eastman: 258

Lucas Crane: 258

Thatcher Lucas: 256

Sadie Reese: 254

Joshua Au: 254

Aidan Cornelius: 253

Ryan Blankenship: 249

Eugene Byrd: 248

Vinemont Elementary (2nd)

Haley Millwood: 282

Lily Copeland: 263

Arleigh Thomason: 262

Tucker Drake: 253

Nora Burks: 253

Addison Epperson: 252

Emilyn Heaton: 251

AnnaLee McRae: 250

Katelyn Brown: 247

Rayne Barker: 245

Kylie Metzger: 242

Brakston Fresh: 241

Welti Elementary (3rd)

Connor Mallon: 279

Jaycee Cofield: 248

Weston Barnett: 246

Ethan Morrow: 242

Asher King: 241

Kassidy Hopper: 239

Coltin Reed: 231

Aiden Boeckeler: 230

Xavior Bentley: 214

Aeron Pierce: 206

Samantha Simmons: 204

Pyper Turner: 203

Good Hope Elementary (4th)

Kaleigh Williams: 246

Eli Drake: 245

Logan Collier: 234

Chase Boles: 225

Ahnika Biggs: 212

Jack Egnor: 208

Carsyn Boorsma: 207

Wyatt Peck: 206

Lee Dickerson: 204

Danika Kugler: 200

Caroline Neighbors: 200

Dalton Cooley: 198

Sacred Heart (5th)

Ella Sanders: 215

Konnor Gentry: 204

James Grey: 203

Jordyn Black: 196

Nehemiah Williams: 179

Anthony Ranelli: 175

Silas Krische: 166

Analia Lajara: 162

Evelynn Flannery: 153

Anny Kayte Whaley: 141

Avery Hines: 139

Anna Claire Harrison: 105

Middle School results – Top 12 scores count toward team score

Vinemont Middle School (1st)

Bradley Johnson: 290

Caroline Miller: 288

Randi Torres: 283

Tucker Robinson: 282

Rylan McRae: 278

Anika Oden: 275

Dalton Bryan: 271

Vayda Yarbrough: 271

Evie Floyd: 271

Malicih Adams: 270

Trinity Sartin269

Krimson Gingrich: 269

Cullman Middle School (2nd)

Evan Dockery: 289

Briana Willoughby: 284

Camp Smith: 282

Maddie Seidel: 280

Ashley Cornelius: 279

Brinley Hurt: 274

Mercedes Wilhite: 271

Cole Carden: 271

Kaleigh Green: 270

Brayden Clark: 269

Emma Grace Ray: 268

Jaleigh Busby: 268

Good Hope Middle School (3rd)

Reece Weissend: 275

Evan Duke: 268

Will Crawford: 265

Jesse Williams: 257

Danny Maxwell: 256

Mason McCury: 254

AJ Carnathan: 253

Kaeley Seymore: 247

Chloe Brock: 247

Gannon Bowerman: 246

Chance Brock: 243

Madison Lambert: 224

Fairview Middle School (4th)

Jacie Griggs: 272

Allee Duke: 271

Shelby Stringer: 266

Alex England: 257

Savannah Pack: 248

Emma Buckelew: 245

Kylie Kenney: 239

Paisley Hopper: 237

Josie Earl: 234

Christian Knott: 232

Austin Hill: 227

Kaleb Lee: 191

High School results – Top 12 scores count toward team score

Vinemont High School (1st)

Cadan Welch: 290

Alexis Sartin: 289

Berkley Gable: 288

Logan Ford: 285

Savannah Drake: 284

Ryan Isbell: 283

Dawson Wilhite: 280

Gabby Conde: 277

Symon Joiner: 275

Sydney Rutherford: 272

Shelby Thompson: 267

Tai Shurtleff: 265

Cullman High School (2nd)

Forrest Calvert: 297

Carson Starnes: 294

Will Bolzle: 288

Tiffany Calvert: 273

Samantha Johnson: 272

Joseph Ruse: 268

Nic Ruse: 267

Arden Crane: 267

Claude Thomas: 264

Emily Leigeber: 263

Avery Kirk: 261

Maddie Lindsey: 259

West Point High School (3rd)

Lauren Taylor: 290

Jacob Hogland: 274

Elizabeth Brady: 273

Josh Capmbell: 271

Lane Mattox: 269

Cameron Haynes: 268

Logan Miller: 267

Mackenzie Tidwell: 263

Briece Buxton: 262

Marshal Doherty: 260

Payton Haynes: 257

Matthew Harbison: 257

Good Hope High School (4th)

Riley Roberts: 276

Grace Aaron: 270

Tripp Taylor: 262

Adrian Stewart: 262

Andru Swann: 259

Alexis Reburn: 257

Grant Seymore: 257

Aaliyah Coleman: 253

Jett Swann: 248

Landon Holmes: 245

Sydney Grimes: 244

Noah Drake: 243

Addison High School (5th)

Ethan Woodard: 267

Haley Walker: 253

Riley Gilbreath: 252

Colt Howse: 247

Braden Smith: 245

Tucker Thompson: 245

Emma Willingham: 243

Daneual Walker: 242

Brilyn Dover: 239

Jaxson Williams: 234

Josie Riddle: 233

Talon Woodard: 230

Copyright 2021 Humble Roots, LLC. All Rights Reserved.