Wallace State releases spring 2020 President’s and Dean’s Lists

By:
0
778
Wallace State

HANCEVILLE, Ala. – Wallace State Community College congratulates the 792 students named to the President’s List and Dean’s List for the spring 2020 semester. To earn a spot on the Wallace State President’s List, students must maintain a perfect 4.0 GPA for the semester while taking a course load of 12 or more hours. Placement on the Dean’s List is awarded to students maintaining a 3.5 GPA or higher while also taking a course load of at least 12 hours. The spring semester recognition is especially meaningful given the challenges of the COVID-19 pandemic.

PRESIDENT’S LIST

Addison: Levi Meigs, Jenady Williams

Albertville: Doroteo Lopez, Hunter Miller

Altoona: Faith Ford, Patti McDerment

Arab: Andrew Bailey, Dakota Bonner, Morgan Clark, Chandler Dunn, Joshua Harvey, Lakyn Hile, Alexis Hyatt, Logan Pentecost, Creighton Phillips, Brittney Sanchez, Dawson Stone, Bryan Vanegas, Colby White

Athens: Slaton Black

Baileyton: Brandy Cashman, Hannah Dempster, Slade Ryan, Connor Tipton

Bessemer: Justin LaFoy

Birmingham: Randy Cato, Danielle DeLuca, Bridget Savage, Jeremy Stanfield, William Wilkerson

Blountsville: Christina Barbier, Zachary Beasley, Sheldon Blythe, Christopher Calvert, Alec Dobbs, Christian Fallin, Williams Franklin, Nathan Fuchs, Sisley Noojin, Melisa Pablo Ralios, Irene Pesina, Jonathan Roberson, Cecilia Ruiz, Jennifer Ruiz, Breanna Smith, Mallory Smith, Hannah Waldrop

Boaz: Jason Bright, Tristen Holcomb, Ester Jose, Hannah Reaves

Bremen: Camryn Crider, Krista Curd, Jessica Johnson, Aubrey Negron, Brennen Stricklin, Mary-Katherine Woodard

Bridgeport: Josie Thompson

Calera: Cisco Miculek

Capshaw: Candace Browning

Carbon Hill: Michael Evans

Chelsea: Mary Gregg

Clanton: Jayda Jones

Cleveland: Maleah Adams, Hannah Armstrong, Elayna Roberts, Cierra Robertson, Hannah Wells

Cordova: Carrie Weldon

Crane Hill: Olivia Correia, Lani Current, Emilee Goodwin, Jesse Harris, Erika Persons, Brooke Sinyard

Crossville: Destiny Burrell, Lacy Hendrix

Cullman: Isabella Allred, Zoe Arnold, Klowy Barrett, Cooper Beck, Mackenzie Brown, Juliet Burney, Kelce Byram, Adam Carney, Camilla Chambers, Jacob Clabaugh, Ashelyn Cook, Wesley Cornelius, Taylor Crane, William Crumbley, Richard Dabbs, Shelby Dixon, Allison Doyle, Logan Drake, Marigrace Dunn, Oliver Edge, Joel Ferrell, Reagan Fulmer, Mckenzie Geissen-Tanner, Mackenzie Golden, Sarah Golden, Benjamin Green, Garrison Haigh, Lily Heard, Kathryn Heatherly, Abigail Herring, Zackery Hightower, Noah Hobbs, Blake Hogan, Eliza Hollingsworth, Caleb Hutcheson, William Jochum, Dewey Jones, Justin Jones, Sophia Karolewics, Cameron Kretzschmar, Summer Laymaster, Tyler Legg, James Lenz, Michael Logan, Yo’Lasia Lucious, Zachary McClain, Avery McClure, Kristian McCroy, Alexa Morton, Anna Murphy, Weston Norton, Jacob Oliver, Martin Patterson, Elise Payne, Jason Phillips, Kristin Pichelmayer, Jamie Rasco, Jerome Reynolds, Kaylee Roberts, Leah Robertson, Makayla Sartin, Logan Schnittker, Jason Scoggins, Julie Scroggins, Emma Shirey, Christian Smith, Keegan Smith, Jennifer Tancredi, Breanna Turner, Jessica Veal, Shiloh Walker, Dylon Wallace, Lily Weissend, Erin Williams, Christian Wilson, Jessica Wynn, Kyle Yarbrough

Danville: Autumn Byrum, Kaleb Godbee

Dawson: Matthew Malone

Decatur: Douglas Bowling, Jonathon Clement

Dora: Chandler Cole, Samuel Dixon, Dan’L Gibson, Britney Ragsdale

Edwardsville: Trevor Houston

Empire: Brantly Bonds

Eva: Aleah Brown, Kayla Garretson, Wyatt Holmes, Levi Kelley, Te’a Seely, Rachel Wilson

Falkville: Kaitlin Harding, Nathaniel MacDonald, Dallas Ohsner, Amy Ward, Alexis Weeks, Abbie Yancy

Florence: Emily Martin, Rachel Phillips

Fultondale: Brittney Kendall, Kaitlyn Whited

Gadsden: Lauren Cole

Garden City: Logan Ayers

Gardendale: Peyton Baldwin, Jessie Black, Jordan Chappell, Jillian Defnall, Bregan Honeycutt, Tesia Humphrey, Grace Knetter, Bryanna Mullins, Chaney Phillips

Goodwater: Olivia Eason

Guntersville: Bobby Hopper

Haleyville: Zoe Smith, Calvin Taylor

Hamilton: Hannah McDaniel

Hanceville: Ella Absher, James Akin, Jonathan Allred, Breanna Ballou, Yadira Benitez, Jack Bennefield, Connor Blanchard, Mary Teresa Cabrera, Emily Creel, Layla Finley, Madelyn Folds, Keslynn Grimmett, Felisha Hudson, William Laster, Mackenzie Ledbetter, Sarah Mattox, Haley Podner, Rachel Roper, Destiny Short, Hannah Silvers, Bryant Simmons, Courtney Townson, Brandon Whaley, Haley Wilbanks, Mahaley Yates

Hartselle: Madison Anderson, Ceana Compton, Megan Dawson, Abbie Drake, Emily Drake, Stephanie Frye, Hannah George, Makayla Henderson, Gabrielle Legg, Anna Mathis, Callie Ryan, Alexis Williams

Harvest: Lily Calvert

Hayden: Robert Bencko, Kevin Butler, Israel Chavez, Noah Dia, Delana Graben, Hunter Green, Stuart Greer, Emma Hyde, Preston Key, Meagan Newton, Lilian Prince, Kiera Thrasher, Steven Wadsworth

Hazel Green: Nathan Giles

Helena: Jordan Traweek

Holly Pond: Sheela Creel, Jorge Garcia, Lili Harris, Leah Tarvin

Hoover: Angel Thuresson

Horton: Kayla Dennard

Houston: Brianna Chandler

Huntsville: Nathan Currier, Andrea Griffith, Hannah Hancock

Jacksonville: Juliana Ballew

Jasper: Raven Clark, Emma Lovett, Allison Luke, Shanna Mathews, Robert Myers, Tanner Rowe

Jemison: Hayden Flowers

Joppa: Hailey Satterfield

Kimberly: Megan Burleson, Leigh Guthrie

Lacey’s Spring: Hannah Craddock, Tyler Weinland

Locust Fork: Adam Clements

Madison: Erin Chambliss, Kathryn Jolliffe, Jordan McMeans, Jessica Mouser

Montgomery: Rodney Harris

Moody: Derek Eckmyre

Morris: Jonathan Batchelor, Joshua Burns, Katie Hubbert, Casey Kelley, Sawyer Swindle, Lauren Whitfield, Sara Wood

Moulton: Maggie Graham, Lori Terry

Mt Olive: Savannah Pennington, Maria Candido-Lemus, Annabelle Stone

Nauvoo: Hannah West

Newton: Jordan Hollis

Northport: Macy Montgomery, Makala Worrell

Odenville: Bayleigh Arnold, Morgan Washington, Trevor Williams

Oneonta: Lizbeth Arreguin, Abigail Campbell, Jackson Coburn, Felicia Daniels, Alexa Dempsey, Andrew Elrod, Ashley Faulkner, Martha Ferrill, Brittani Floyd, Terry Fullenwider, Anna Fuqua, Kayla Harless, Lucas Hartzog, Lucas Henderson, Skylar Kyle, Alex Littrell, Payton Oden, Meagan Painter, Kali Payne, Kathryn Phillips, Arturo Rico, Angel Rios, Bonnie Rudder, Wanda Schaeffler, Alandra Simrell, Albert Tinney

Opelika: Mattrice Harris

Owens Cross Roads: Megan Christensen, Gunnar Hulebak

Oxford: Brennan McCullough

Parrish: Tanner Dawson

Perdido: Madison Mckinley

Piedmont: Logan Pruitt

Pinson: Mckinzie Cruce, David Jordan, Breanna Vann

Pisgah: Dalton Wilson

Prattville: Grayson Rose

Rainbow City: Savannah Hughes

Remlap: Kelli Borella, McKenzie Maddox

Rogersville: Callie Grisham

Russellville: Roberto Perez

Saint Stephens: Blonnie Beech

Scottsboro: LaDonna Hendrix, Sidney Parrish

Sheffield: Noah Coan, Nicholas Hester, Peyton Montgomery

Southside: David Rutledge

Springville: Rachel Greene, Jackson Hendrix

Sumiton: Cynthia Ward

Talladega: Christina Lynch

Town Creek: Katelyn Williams

Trafford: Lorren Coin, Michael Smith

Trussville: Joshua Jenkins

Tuscumbia: Hudson Thompson

Union Grove: Joseph Currier, Caroline Williams

Valhermoso Springs: Lauren Davis

Vinemont: Richard Burson, Meredith Calvert, Annalyse Cole, Sydney Dodson, Emily Dyer, Logan Eady, Kayla Goble, Skyler Miller, Lainey Moses, Aaron Perry, Allyson Sapp, Austin Smith

Warrior: Victoria Bates, Dylan Bradley, Keith Cochran, Kimberly Frazier, Macon Gentry, Stella Harris, Mary Henderson, Timothy Lawson, Jonah McCombs, Chandler Ogles, Meredith Putman, Harlee Reid, Ashley Rouse, Haley Self-Tumlin, Kyleigh Winstead

Winfield: Olivia Burleson, Kaitlyn Weeks

APO, AP: Joseph Dawicki

Fremont, CA: Derek Marrufo

Cantonment, FL: Lauren Seibert

Rolla, MO: Xiaoli Young

Cleveland, TN: Anna Renshaw

Lawrenceburg, TN: Abigail Cozart

Winchester, TN: Summer Stines

Dean’s List

Adamsville: Grant Thornell

Addison: Caleb Ergle, Lee Williams

Alabaster: Brandon Boner, Breydon Edmondson, Amanda Gosa, Caleb Miller, Destiny Watson, Jacob Weaver

Albertville: Anna Allen, Michayla Barrett, Meredith Cook, Tristin Graham, Preston Lowden, Maria Ramirez Garcia

Arab: Haley Byrams, Kaitlin Cole, Lauren Durham, Donovan Fogarty, Erin Hudgins, Jacob Kemp, Hailey Kensing, Thomas Murphy, Amber Perdock, Hunter Prosser, Sydney Swafford, Tyler Wallace

Ardmore: Jennifer McJunkins

Arley: Caitlyn Colburn, Ethan Downs, Taylor Fredrick

Athens: Alaisha Baynes, Madison Hughes

Attalla: Maranda Cannon

Auburn: Sarah Byrd

Baileyton: Susan Black, Paci Martin, Hunter McKelvy, Cory Pritchett

Bessemer: Steven Pahos

Birmingham: Concepcion Ardon Arias, Haden Chapman, Mason Cosper, Madison Foskey, Hunter Mitchell

Blountsville: Isaac Adams, Kallie Grigsby, Daniela Maldonado, Juan Pesina, Deysi Rodriguez, Alma Ruiz, Ben Smith, Dallas Tolbert, Braxton Weaver, Ramie Wilson

Boaz: James Young

Bremen: Payton Attaway, Morgan Calvert, Kinley Campbell, Natasha Cates, Patrick Hollis, Madison Isbell, Dylan Marcum, Kyleigh Merring, Clay Rollo

Chelsea: Madison Wilson

Cherokee: Kyra Willis

Cleveland: Joshua Bates, Abigail Fendley, Roberto Flores, Kaitlyn Hurst, Michaela Mann, Michael Schramm

Cordova: Emma Hyche, Lexi Jackson

Crane Hill: Jesse Blackmon, Raegan Lindsey, Joshua Nichols, April Thomason, Elana Williamson

Cullman: Cabri Adams, Ashley Barbee, Isaiah Bell, Iva Burdette, William Butler, Chloe Carter, Chase Cheatham, Charis Childers, William Clark, Olivia Cowan, Victoria Crenshaw, Hailey Crumbley, Morgan Dingler, Camryn Dixon, Jesslyn Draper, David Dueland, Jr, Isabella Edgeworth, Brian Endl, Haley Everett, Sadie Fendley, Austin Fletcher, Druss Hays, Joseph Hillis, Rebecca Hodo, Caroline Hollingsworth, Joshlyn Hudson, Benjamin Hunter, Ethan Johnson, Walker Kaser, Michael Keith, Jesse Kent, Hannah Key, Austin Knight, Caleb Lambert, Miguel Landa-Morales, Preston Lawrence, Destiny Mashburn, Levi McCall, Ashelynn McCluskey, Jennifer McConnaughhay, Weston Moon, Zachary Naler, Olivia Neal, Adriana Ortiz Rodriguez, Niraliben Patel, Jorge Perez, Aaron Phenicie, Jaron Potter, Krystn Pruett, Edwin Quintero, Payton Reid, Carter Robertson, Cassidi Robertson, Cydni Robertson, Kole Robinson, Alyssa Sandlin, Garret Schooley, Kansas Shelton, James Shewbart, Leeann Sloan, Nicholas Steelman, Callie Sterling, Richard Stewart, Austin Thompkins, Kaitlyn Tucker, Shelby Waid, Jacob White, Hudson Wood

Danville: Whitney Bowers, Joseph Muse

Decatur: Benjamin Behm, Zauria Foster

Detroit: Laken Nichols

Dora: Kaylee Ellis, Kera James, Chieko Travis

Double Springs: Kaycie Giamanco, Ashton Steele

Elkmont: Alyssa Green

Empire: Madison Mickle, Jiselle Woodson

Eufaula: Asia Sistrunk

Eva: Madisen Adams, Alivia Boyll, Leslie McNeal

Falkville: Laney Hulsey, Claudia Miller, William Parker, Courtney Pepper, Christy Perales

Fayette: Tristen Merideth

Five Points: Addie Robinson

Florence: Lakien Dillard, William Noel, Destanie Reed, Hunter Smith

Fultondale: Hannah Mitchell, Charles Owen

Gardendale: Gregory Abramson, Isabella Anderson, Andrew Holloway, Jacob Jones, Faith Luckie, John Matthews, Anthony Moore, Caleb Moore, Tess Muncey, Olivia Stephens, Kendall Stricklin, Anna Boger

Grant: Michael Burton

Guntersville: Rodolfo Padron

Haleyville: Hamza Abusammour, Aaron Holder, McKenzee Reid

Hanceville: Sebastian Arce Aldana, Elizabeth Bailey, Megan Bear, Sara Eskew, Tommy Fetters, Destiny Flowers, Kristin Hart, Braden Holmes, Stevins Jones, Jr, Sarah Kiker, Jonathan Kornegay, Chandler Lane, Blair Laster, Jacob McCaffrey, Kendra Moore, Casey Morgan, Ruth Norman, Dawson Reynolds, Luis Rodriguez Yojibeth Rodriguez, Joshua Skinner

Hartselle: Sharon Berrong, Sarah Bozeman, Connor Burks, Denise Curatola, Lauren Fowler, Kaitlynn Hayes, William Matthews, Nicholas Prater, Hannah Noelle Roman, Brianna Rose, Joshlyn Rowland, Jacob Skaggs, Houston Wright

Hayden: Landon Castleberry, Jerrod Cato, Sarah Cato, Joshua Dia, Troy Fines, Madison Houston, Regina Rivera Clemente, Madison Simmons, Amber Valenta, Louis Walters, Victoria Wilson, Emma Wright

Hokes Bluff: Elizabeth Griffith

Holly Pond: Stephanie Giancatarino, Anna Kusz, Maggie Ramirez, Jason Weatherford, Mikal Kitchens

Hoover: Danielle Buompastore

Horton: Dylan Brockman, Jennifer Link, Quincy White

Hueytown: Jacob Okorley

Huntsville: Haley Putman, Emily Taylor

Jasper: Tyler Herron, Madison Kimbler, Samantha Landers, Patrick Minor, Kayleigh Rice, Jacob Spinks, Courtney Wilcox

Joppa: Maira Rios-Cortes, Savannah Scott

Killen: Camryn Behel

Kimberly: Avery Dunn, Elijah Frew, Sarah Hale, Connor Jenkins, Katie Russell, Erin Moody

Lacey’s Spring: Kelsey Borden, Jesse McMinnis, Meredith Short

Locust Fork: Austin Hallmark, Alison Hood, Abbigail Love

Logan: Gracie Abbott, Allison Huckeba, Natalie Pearce

Madison: Lake Gilbert, Bethany Lusk, Lauren McCoy, Daniel Payne

McCalla: Daniel Gamble

Meridianville: Bradley Hulin

Moody: Madison Sanders

Morris: Dalton Hall, James Turley, Lindsey Wilson

Moulton: Kenzie Burfield, Sunny Murphy

Mt Olive: Fabian Cruz, Frank Grayson, Ciara Edwards, Lauren Morris, Madisyn Tidwell

Mountain Brook: William Yeager

Muscle Shoals: Zachary Mastin

Nauvoo: Paeton Randolph

Northport: Riley Mcwaters, Jefferson Patton

Odenville: Marcus Sharit

Oneonta: Timothy Baker, Nikolas Brown, Caleb Cornelius, Colby Cornelius, Anna Duffel, Alexis Green, Judah Hollis, Catherine Hutchens, Taylor Latta, Samantha Mendez, Briana Nunez, Talia Ponas, Whitney Wood

Owens Cross Roads: Kelli Ford

Piedmont: Heather Cornelius

Pinson: Benjamin Crouch, Christopher Crum, Jr, Jonathan Greenhill, Charles Hill, Bridgette Howell, Lacey Johnson

Remlap: Bailey Boak, Calei Brown, Christopher Goodwin, Andrew McComas

Sheffield: Allen Burnett, Kristen Lindsey, Krysten Mellott

Snead: Jacob Kelly

Somerville: Bobbie Mason

Southside: Henley Dillard, Rachel McGriff

Sterrett: John Hardy

Sulligent: Kimberly McCool

Toney: Harlie Smith

Trafford: Deana Calhoun, Kyle Calvert

Trinity: Kalli Cartee

Trussville: Taylor McIlwain

Union Grove: April Martinez-Vega, Spencer Ponder, Stephanie Redd, Natalie Yanhko

Vinemont: Olivia Ball, Angel Carter, Henry Culver, Yulissa Dios, Deven Jenkins, Edmund-Joseph Lovett, Judson Millwood, Kolton Sapp, William Stamp, Jackeline Suarez, Mary Thomas, Kayla Watts

Warrior: Deborah Burnett, Harrison Collins, Courtney Crane, Collin Gattis, Ethan Goodwin, Colby Hallmark, Alana Hopper, Heather Lawrence, TaLeeya Mack-Austin, Garrett Mahaffey, Isaac Martin, Dawson Mims, Cody Moore, Heather Murray, Audie Newton, Lillian Nichols, Madeline Owens, Jennifer Pate, Lea Sims, Summer Smith, Katie Talley, Harley Thomas

Winfield: Andrea Harbin, Chandler Palmer

Concord, CA: Mark Stubblefield

Toronto, CA: Jayden Thomas-Hutchinson

Dallas, GA: Haylee Folds

Fayetteville, GA: Courtney Patterson

Augusta, MI: Devin Reed

Luka, MS: Katelyn Nunley

Saltillo, MS: Jeremiah Hill

Vicksburg, MS: Hannah Huntley

Summerville, SC: Kyra Williams

Ardmore, TN: McKenzie Smith

Clarksville TN: Suraj Prabhu

Fayetteville TN: Garrett Warden, Hannah Eaton

Memphis, TN: Lakshmi Tummalapalli

 

For more information about Wallace State, visit www.wallacestate.edu.