ARCHERY: West Point High, Vinemont Middle, East Elementary place 1st at Cullman County Championships; full individual results

By:
0
82

East Elementary posted a team score of 3122 to capture the elementary crown at this year's Cullman County Championships. (Nick Griffin for The Cullman Tribune)

FAIRVIEW, Ala. – The 2019 Cullman County Archery Championships wrapped up at Fairview High School Wednesday afternoon and East Elementary (3122), Vinemont Middle School (3365) and West Point High School (3305) were this year’s winners.

Individually, Vinemont Middle claimed both the male and female overall winner after Dawson Wilhite posted a score of 290 with 21 tens and Savannah Mann finished with 289 and 19 tens. Vinemont’s Tucker Robinson and East Elementary’s Jill Blocher were the top shooters in the elementary division and in the high school division, West Point’s Lily Owens and Good Hope’s Mathew Kraus held the top scores.

Full individual results by school; top 12 finishers contribute to team score.

East Elementary – 3122 (1st place)

Jill Blocher: 268 and 8 tens – 1st place elementary girls

Jaden Judkins: 266 and 11 tens – 2nd place elementary boys

Karli Jo Ballenger: 263 and 9 tens – 4th place elementary girls

Sarah Spann: 263 and 8 tens – 5th place elementary girls

Maddie Seidel: 262 and 9 tens – 6th place elementary girls

Sophia Helms: 261 and 8 tens – 7th place elementary girls

Joshua Au: 260 and 9 tens – 5th place elementary boys

Reed Flores: 259 and 10 tens – 6th place elementary boys

Aubrey Corry: 258 and 10 tens – 10th place elementary girls

Emmaline Powell: 256 and 9 tens – 12th place elementary girls

Camp Smith: 254 and 8 tens – 11th place elementary boys

Mercedes Wilhite: 252 and 8 tens – 16th place elementary girls

Vinemont Elementary – 3110 (2nd place)

Tucker Robinson: 271 and 8 tens – 1st place elementary boys

Caroline Miller: 265 and 9 tens – 3rd place elementary girls

Trentin Bennefield: 262 and 10 tens – 3rd place elementary boys

Karson Adamson: 262 and 8 tens – 4th place elementary boys

Ethan Rabren: 259 and 8 tens – 7th place elementary boys

Krimson Gingrich: 259 and 4 tens – 8th place elementary girls

Jayden Friedrich: 259 and 4 tens – 9th place elementary girls

Andrew Landreth: 257 and 7 tens – 9th place elementary boys

Savannah Pack: 257 and 5 tens – 11th place elementary girls

Emma Hathaway: 254 and 9 tens – 13th place elementary girls

Clairebeth Johnson: 253 and 8 tens – 14th place elementary girls

Emily Coats: 252 and 9 tens – 15th place elementary girls

Hanceville Elementary – 2794 (3rd place)

Kerrigon Moore: 266 and 9 tens – 2nd place elementary girls

Drake Bentley: 253 and 6 tens – 12th place elementary boys

Hunter Weeks: 238 and 6 tens – 25th place elementary boys

Mikel Hart: 238 and 1 ten – 26th place elementary boys

Caden Hogland: 232 and 4 tens – 31st place elementary boys

Makayla Kugler: 232 and 1 ten – 28th place elementary girls

Eder Herrera: 231 and 4 tens – 32nd place elementary boys

Isaac Graves: 230 and 4 tens – 35th place elementary boys

Izaiha Acuff: 225 and 2 tens – 43rd place elementary boys

Samuel Abney: 224 and 3 tens – 45h place elementary boys

Callie Aker: 219 and 1 ten – 32nd place elementary girls

Seth Basinger: 209 and 1 ten – 55th place elementary boys

West Point Intermediate – 2613 (4th place)

Titan Thornton: 258 and 7 tens – 8th place elementary boys

Hunter Graves: 249 and 5 tens – 17th place elementary boys

Stone Freeman: 248 and 6 tens – 18th place elementary boys

Colton Thrower: 244 and 4 tens – 20th place elementary boys

Cayden Eaves: 226 and 3 tens – 40th place elementary boys

Case Pinion: 214 and 3 tens – 51st place elementary boys

Deonna Evans: 209 and 4 tens – 40th place elementary girls

Asa Sutter: 204 and 1 ten – 59th place elementary boys

Madeline Pinion: 202 and 3 tens – 44th place elementary girls

Bryce Overton: 194 and 1 ten – 65th place elementary boys

Andrew Bradford: 187 and 2 tens – 70th place elementary boys

Jacee Bartlett: 183 and 3 tens – 52nd place elementary girls

Welti Elementary – 2522 (5th place)

Silas Reynolds: 255 and 7 tens – 10th place elementary boys

Morgan Bartlett: 252 and 2 tens – 18th place elementary girls

Rylan Miller: 237 and 5 tens – 27th place elementary boys

Cassidy Mickle: 218 and 2 tens – 33rd place elementary girls

Carriebeth Bohannon: 216 and 5 tens – 34th place elementary girls

Sarabeth Jackson: 207 and 2 tens – 41st place elementary girls

Alexia Harris: 199 and 3 tens – 45th place elementary girls

Reagan Echols: 197 and 2 tens – 47th place elementary girls

Chelsey Johnson: 193 and 1 ten – 50th place elementary girls

Jordan Pierce: 192 and 2 tens – 67th place elementary boys

Devin White: 178 and 2 tens – 73rd place elementary boys

Abigail Brady: 178 and 1 ten – 57th place elementary girls

Fairview Elementary – 2292 (6th place)

Hunter Butler: 236 and 4 tens – 28th place elementary boys

Avery Latham: 229 and 6 tens – 37th place elementary boys

Andrew Latham: 226 and 1 ten – 41st place elementary boys

Bryton Gardner: 218 and 6 tens – 48th place elementary boys

Anna Strane: 216 and 3 tens – 35th place elementary girls

Kolt Redding: 209 and 2 tens – 54th place elementary boys

Jordan Ellis: 188 and 1 ten – 69th place elementary boys

Alex Cruz: 173 and 1 ten – 78th place elementary boys

Aaron Tankersley: 172 and 3 tens – 79th place elementary boys

Jose Martin: 166 and 2 tens – 82nd place elementary boys

Brianna Johnson: 160 – 62nd place elementary girls

Jack Haynes: 156 and 2 tens – 84th place elementary boys

West Elementary

Kamden Dye: 230 and 5 tens – 34th place elementary boys

Nicholas Chambers: 206 and 4 tens – 58th place elementary boys

Lily Lambert: 194 and 2 tens – 49th place elementary girls

Max Dial: 193 and 4 tens – 66th place elementary boys

David Speegle: 185 and 1 ten – 71st place elementary boys

Joshua Koch: 180 and 1 ten – 72nd place elementary boys

Angel Fuentes: 177 – 75th place elementary boys

Jackson Vargas: 175 – 77th place elementary boys

Lane Davis: 154 and 3 tens – 86th place elementary boys

Anna Sandlin: 133 and 1 ten – 72nd place elementary girls

Hunter Burns: 117 – 89th place elementary boys

Alex Rodriguez: 87 – 91st place elementary boys

Kimberly Torres: 78 – 78th place elementary girls

Vinemont Middle School – 3365 (1st place)

Dawson Wilhite: 290 and 21 tens – 1st place middle school boys

Savannah Mann: 289 and 19 tens – 1st place middle school girls

Logan Ford: 282 and 13 tens – 4th place middle school boys

Trinity Sartin: 281 and 17 tens – 3rd place middle school girls

Symon Joiner: 281 and 13 tens – 5th place middle school boys

Kennedy Byer: 280 and 15 tens – 4th place middle school girls

Mildred Lemus: 279 and 17 tens – 5th place middle school girls

Alexis Sartin: 279 and 14 tens – 6th place middle school girls

Bella Gingrich: 278 and 15 tens – 7th place middle school girls

Ashton Kelley: 277 and 13 tens – 8th place middle school girls

Tai Shurtleff: 276 and 15 tens – 9th place middle school boys

Rylan Mcrae: 273 and 14 tens – 11th place middle school boys

Cullman Middle School – 3325 (2nd place)

Will Bolzle: 284 and 17 tens – 2nd place middle school boys

Briana Willoughby: 283 and 18 tens – 2nd place middle school girls

Evan Dockery: 282 and 16 tens – 3rd place middle school boys

Forrest Calvert: 280 and 13 tens – 6th place middle school boys

Hayden Scott: 277 and 13 tens – 8th place middle school boys

Ava Ray: 277 and 13 tens – 8th place middle school girls

Ashlyn Danecker: 277 and 10 tens – 10th place middle school girls

Arianna Scott: 276 and 13 tens – 11th place middle school girls

Julian Skinner: 275 and 13 tens – 10th place middle school boys

Cole Carden: 273 and 13 tens – 12th place middle school boys

Ava Flores: 271 and 9 tens – 13th place middle school girls

Ayla White: 270 and 14 tens – 14th place middle school girls

Fairview Middle School – 3021 (3rd place)

Grant Laney: 278 and 13 tens – 7th place middle school boys

Grace Simmons: 273 and 14 tens – 12th place middle school girls

Alex England: 265 and 10 tens – 24th place middle school boys

Zane Roberts: 255 and 6 tens – 34th place middle school boys

Hannah Butler: 255 and 5 tens – 36th place middle school girls

Chase Butler: 251 and 2 tens – 39th place middle school boys

Emily Pecina: 250 and 8 tens – 41st place middle school girls

Robert Elscot: 250 and 5 tens – 40th place middle school boys

Zane Spears: 245 and 5 tens – 49th place middle school boys

Andrew Mendoza: 243 and 6 tens – 53rd place middle school boys

Braxton Young: 229 and 5 tens – 68th place middle school boys

Alexis Taylor: 227 and 5 tens – 52nd place middle school girls

West Point Middle School – 3012 (4th place)

Madilyn Branum: 268 and 10 tens – 17th place middle school girls

Hallie Wheeler: 268 and 9 tens – 18th place middle school girls

Garrett Smith: 262 and 10 tens – 26th place middle school boys

Jacob Hogland: 262 and 10 tens – 27th place middle school boys

Kristine Shadix: 252 and 9 tens – 39th place middle school girls

Tray Griffin: 251 and 9 tens – 38th place middle school boys

Hunter Lindsey: 246 and 5 tens – 46th place middle school boys

K.C. Morton: 246 and 5 tens – 47th place middle school boys

Lane Talley: 246 and 4 tens – 48th place middle school boys

Cade Welborn: 243 and 5 tens – 54th place middle school boys

Christian Barber: 243 and 2 tens – 55th place middle school boys

Joshua Williams: 237 and 8 tens – 57th place middle school boys

Holly Pond Middle School – 2988 (5th place)

Austin Huddleston: 272 and 9 tens – 16th place middle school boys

Ethan Tapscott: 268 and 8 tens – 20th place middle school boys

Will Benefield: 266 and 12 tens – 21st place middle school boys

Vivian Brock: 263 and 10 tens – 26th place middle school girls

Chase Brazelton: 258 and 11 tens – 30th place middle school boys

Brayden Jeffreys: 254 and 3 tens – 35th place middle school boys

Levi Farr: 246 and 7 tens – 44th place middle school boys

Conner Smith: 237 and 4 tens – 58th place middle school boys

Callum Smith: 237 and 3 tens – 59th place middle school boys

Tristan Gray: 234 and 5 tens – 63rd place middle school boys

Keegan Mitchell: 234 and 3 tens – 65th place middle school boys

Brenna White: 234 and 2 tens – 49th place middle school girls

Good Hope Middle School – 2797 (6th place)

Marissa Wooten: 258 and 7 tens – 32nd place middle school girls

Gannon Bowerman: 249 and 8 tens – 41st place middle school boys

Liberty Franks: 249 and 4 tens – 43rd place middle school girls

Ethan Hall: 243 and 7 tens – 52nd place middle school boys

Chloe Brock: 243 and 6 tens – 47th place middle school girls

John Rhodes: 239 and 4 tens – 56th place middle school boys

Mason McCury: 236 and 6 tens – 60th place middle school boys

Reece Weissend: 224 and 2 tens – 57th place middle school girls

Adrien Stewart: 222 and 4 tens – 73rd place middle school boys

Noah Drake: 219 and 5 tens – 74th place middle school boys

Eli Kicker: 213 and 3 tens – 81st place middle school boys

Grant Seymore: 202 and 2 tens – 86th place middle school boys

Hanceville Middle School – 2750 (7th place)

Nate Kubia: 270 and 10 tens – 18th place middle school boys

Jacob Keith: 269 and 11 tens – 19th place middle school boys

Dalton Pirkle: 260 and 7 tens – 29th place middle school boys

Ava Starnes: 246 and 4 tens – 45th place middle school girls

Benjamin Abney: 245 and 4 tens – 50th place middle school boys

Camran Payne-Benefield: 236 and 5 tens – 61st place middle school boys

Jolee McHan: 218 and 1 ten – 62nd place middle school girls

Tristen Burks: 215 and 2 tens – 80th place middle school boys

Haley Guthery: 215 and 1 ten – 65th place middle school girls

Tyler Quick: 200 and 2 tens – 89th place middle school boys

Olivia Stallings: 198 – 72nd place middle school girls

Andrew Crittenden: 178 and 1 ten – 97th place middle school boys

West Point High School – 3305 (1st place)

Lily Owens: 284 and 18 tens – 1st place high school girls

Sarah Hudson: 282 and 17 tens – 3rd place high school girls

Shay Sellers: 282 and 16 tens – 4th place high school girls

Cameron Haynes: 279 and 16 tens – 5th place high school boys

Ronnie Gentry: 276 and 15 tens – 9th place high school girls

Matthew Dunagan: 275 and 13 tens – 11th place high school boys

Lauren Taylor: 273 and 15 tens – 10th place high school girls

Skyler Rittenberry: 273 and 14 tens – 11th place high school girls

Emma Tucker-Hillman: 272 and 12 tens – 13th place high school girls

Carter Duke: 272 and 12 tens – 14th place high school boys

Mackenzie Tidwell: 272 and 11 tens – 14th place high school girls

Marshal Doherty: 265 and 11 tens – 19th place high school boys

Cullman High School – 3282 (2nd place)

Kilie Cosper: 283 and 16 tens – 2nd place high school girls

Samantha Johnson: 281 and 14 tens – 6th place high school girls

Abby Gragg: 278 and 12 tens – 7th place high school girls

Jackson Llewellyn: 277 and 13 tens – 8th place high school girls

Claude Thomas: 276 and 13 tens – 8th place high school boys

Jackson Miner: 276 and 12 tens – 9th place high school boys

Sarah Kate Dockery: 272 and 9 tens – 15th place high school girls

Britney Collier: 269 and 14 tens – 16th place high school girls

Warren Kelley: 269 and 9 tens – 17th place high school boys

Jamie Jowers: 269 and 8 tens – 17th place high school girls

Joseph Ruse: 267 and 10 tens – 18th place high school girls

Emily Bell: 265 and 9 tens – 19th place high school girls

Vinemont High School – 3216 (3rd place)

Cadan Welch: 281 and 13 tens – 3rd place high school boys

Jarrett Friedrich: 280 and 14 tens – 4th place high school boys

Chandler Reese: 278 and 14 tens – 6th place high school boys

Mitch Ford: 275 and 11 tens – 12th place high school boys

Ryan Isbell: 272 and 16 tens – 13th place high school boys

Preston Williams: 269 and 10 tens – 16th place high school boys

Maddy Thompson: 265 and 8 tens – 20th place high school girls

Josh Gillott: 264 and 7 tens – 20th place high school boys

Gabby Conde: 264 and 6 tens – 21st place high school girls

Sydney Rutherford: 262 and 8 tens – 24th place high school girls

Hunter Brock: 254 and 6 tens – 27th place high school boys

Mackenzie Lawrence: 252 and 9 tens – 30th place high school girls

Good Hope High School – 3188 (4th place)

Mathew Kraus: 283 and 17 tens – 1st place high school boys

Riley Roberts: 283 and 15 tens – 2nd place high school boys

Mallory Hammock: 281 and 17 tens – 5th place high school girls

Jonathan Speegle: 276 and 11 tens – 10th place high school boys

Abby Davis: 265 and 9 tens – 18th place high school girls

Grace Aaron: 263 and 9 tens – 22nd place high school girls

Hunter Bennett: 263 and 7 tens – 21st place high school boys

Bethany Bynum: 259 and 4 tens – 25th place high school girls

Connor Earp: 258 and 6 tens – 25th place high school boys

Morgan Hammock: 254 and 7 tens – 28th place high school girls

Taylor Wooten: 253 and 6 tens – 29th place high school girls

Tyler Kraus: 250 and 6 tens – 29th place high school boys

Holly Pond High School – 3015 (5th place)

Connor Laney: 277 and 13 tens – 7th place high school boys

Taylor Cheshire: 263 and 6 tens – 23rd place high school girls

Taylor Simmons: 262 and 6 tens – 29th place middle school girls

Nathan Nail: 258 and 7 tens – 24th place high school boys

Luke Denton: 256 and 6 tens – 32nd place middle school boys

Cassie Carter: 255 and 11 tens – 26th place high school girls

Zachary Ayers: 254 and 5 tens – 28th place high school boys

Abi Brown: 247 and 4 tens – 33rd place high school girls

Austin Riddle: 243 and 7 tens – 35th place high school boys

Lexi Huddleston: 242 and 5 tens – 36th place high school girls

Maria Murray: 236 and 4 tens – 38th place high school girls

Dalton Sargent: 222 and 3 tens – 43rd place high school boys

Fairview High School

Adeline Ballew: 273 and 11 tens – 12th place high school girls

Tucker Bennett: 270 and 10 tens – 15th place high school boys

Eason Foster: 250 and 6 tens – 30th place high school boys

Maggie Butler: 247 and 5 tens – 32nd place high school girls

Lance Gandy: 233 and 3 tens – 40th place high school boys

Daniel Allred: 207 and 3 tens – 45th place high school boys

Copyright 2019 Humble Roots, LLC. All Rights Reserved.