ARCHERY: Cullman High, Cullman Middle, Vinemont Elementary place 1st at Cullman County Regional

By:
0
72

Cullman High School finished in first place at the Cullman County Regional with a total score of 3295. (photo courtesy of Coach Sarah Martin)

HOLLY POND, Ala. – The Cullman County Regional officially wrapped up on Monday evening after being pushed back due to weather and Cullman High School, Cullman Middle School and Vinemont Elementary ended up on top. Vinemont’s Tucker Robinson and Clairebeth Johnson finished as the top male and female elementary archers respectively and in the middle school division, Vinemont’s Dawson Wilhite and Cullman’s Briana Willoughby were the top male and female archers. In the high school division, Cullman’s Kilie Cosper posted the top female score while Vinemont’s Cadan Welch finished first amongst high school boys.

Full individual results by school, top 12 finishers count toward team score.

Vinemont Elementary – 3151 (1st place)

Tucker Robinson: 278 and 17 tens – 1st place elementary boys

Clairebeth Johnson: 278 and 13 tens – 1st place elementary girls

Jagger Lee: 269 and 11 tens – 2nd place elementary boys

Caroline Miller: 266 and 11 tens – 3rd place elementary girls

Jayden Friedrich: 264 and 13 tens – 4th place elementary girls

Dalton Bryan: 261 and 7 tens – 3rd place elementary boys

Ethan Rabren: 259 and 6 tens – 6th place elementary boys

Halli Joiner: 268 and 6 tens – 6th place elementary girls

Cheston Wilhite: 257 and 4 tens – 7th place elementary boys

Emma Hathaway: 256 and 6 tens – 10th place elementary girls

Karson Adamson: 254 and 6 tens – 10th place elementary boys

Savannah Pack: 251 and 11 tens – 12th place elementary girls

East Elementary – 3065 (2nd place)

Aubrey Corry: 267 and 9 tens – 2nd place elementary girls

Jill Blocher: 261 and 9 tens – 5th place elementary girls

Jaden Judkins: 261 and 5 tens – 4th place elementary boys

Reed Flores: 259 and 10 tens – 5th place elementary boys

Karli Jo Ballenger: 257 and 10 tens – 7th place elementary girls

Maddie Seidel: 257 and 8 tens – 8th place elementary girls

Mercedes Wilhite: 257 and 7 tens – 9th place elementary girls

Easton Walker: 255 and 7 tens – 8th place elementary boys

Ashley Cornelius: 249 and 5 tens – 13th place elementary girls

Camp Smith: 249 and 4 tens – 13th place elementary boys

Joshua Au: 248 and 5 tens – 14th place elementary boys

Keyonna Puckett: 245 and 8 tens – 16th place elementary girls

Hanceville Elementary – 2653 (3rd place)

Kerrigon Moore: 235 and 4 tens – 25th place elementary girls

Isaac Graves: 234 and 4 tens – 28th place elementary boys

Hunter Weeks: 232 and 3 tens – 30th place elementary boys

Mikel Hart: 226 and 7 tens – 35th place elementary boys

Izaiha Acuff: 224 and 3 tens – 40th place elementary boys

Drake Bentley: 224 – 41st place elementary boys

Callie Aker: 222 and 3 tens – 37th place elementary girls

Jackson Cleek: 219 and 3 tens – 44th place elementary boys

Caden Hogland: 219 and 3 tens – 45th place elementary boys

Eder Herrera: 212 and 2 tens – 52nd place elementary boys

Hunter Black: 210 and 3 tens – 53rd place elementary boys

Samuel Abney: 207 and 3 tens – 56th place elementary boys

Welti Elementary – 2555 (4th place)

Silas Reynolds: 255 and 7 tens – 9th place elementary boys

Morgan Bartlett: 252 and 5 tens – 11th place elementary girls

Rylan Miller: 241 and 5 tens – 20th place elementary boys

Kaitlyn O’Rear: 230 and 5 tens – 27th place elementary girls

Sarabeth Jackson: 210 and 1 ten – 40th place elementary girls

Chelsey Johnson: 201 and 2 tens – 46th place elementary girls

Carriebeth Bohannon: 200 and 1 ten – 47th place elementary girls

Reagan Echols: 196 and 1 ten – 48th place elementary girls

Devin White: 194 and 3 tens – 67th place elementary boys

Jordan Pierce: 194 and 2 tens – 68th place elementary boys

Aubrie Castaneda: 192 and 1 ten – 50th place elementary girls

Cassidy Mickle: 190 and 3 tens – 52nd place elementary girls

West Point Intermediate – 2491 (5th place)

Stone Freeman: 252 and 10 tens – 11th place elementary boys

Titan Thornton: 252 and 7 tens – 12th place elementary boys

Colton Thrower: 240 and 5 tens – 21st place elementary boys

Adrianna Owens: 219 and 2 tens – 38th place elementary girls

Jacee Bartlett: 206 and 5 tens – 42nd place elementary girls

Bryce Overton: 205 and 3 tens – 57th place elementary boys

Blake Hammond: 199 and 3 tens – 60th place elementary boys

Asa Sutter: 197 and 2 tens – 64th place elementary boys

Cason Butler: 186 and 2 tens – 75th place elementary boys

Madeline Pinion: 182 – 57th place elementary girls

Case Pinion: 180 and 1 ten – 79th place elementary boys

Cayden Eaves: 179 and 4 tens – 80th place elementary boys

West Elementary School – 1959 (7th place)

Kamden Dye: 225 and 3 tens – 37th place elementary boys

Lane Davis: 201 and 1 ten – 59th place elementary boys

Nicholas Chambers: 193 and 1 ten – 69th place elementary boys

Angel Fuentes: 192 and 5 tens – 70th place elementary boys

Lily Lambert: 191 and 3 tens – 51st place elementary girls

Max Dial: 191 – 71st place elementary boys

Joshua Koch: 181 – 78th place elementary boys

David Speegle: 166 and 1 ten – 92nd place elementary boys

Jackson Vargas: 158 and 2 tens – 94th place elementary boys

KiAhana Coronado: 119 – 79th place elementary girls

Alex Rodriguez: 116 – 101st place elementary boys

Hunter Burns : 105 and 1 ten – 104th place elementary boys

Cullman Middle School – 3354 (1st place)

Brianna Willoughby: 288 and 18 tens – 1st place middle school girls

Evan Dockery: 287 and 19 tens – 3rd place middle school boys

Ashlyn Danecker: 286 and 18 tens – 4th place middle school girls

Will Bolzle: 286 and 17 tens – 4th place middle school boys

Brinley Hurt: 284 and 17 tens – 5th place middle school girls

Arianna Scott: 282 and 14 tens – 6th place middle school girls

Emily Leigeber: 278 and 14 tens – 7th place middle school girls

Carson Starnes: 275 and 13 tens – 9th place middle school boys

Maddie Lindsey: 274 and 15 tens 10th place middle school girls

Julian Skinner: 273 and 11 tens – 13th place middle school girls

Jack Yeager: 271 and 11 tens – 15th place middle school boys

Ava Ray: 270 and 11 tens – 13th place middle school girls

Vinemont Middle School – 3347 (2nd place)

Dawson Wilhite: 290 and 21 tens – 1st place middle school girls

Alexis Sartin: 287 and 21 tens – 2nd place middle school girls

Isaiah Jones: 287 and 20 tens – 2nd place middle school boys

Savannah Mann: 287 and 19 tens – 3rd place middle school girls

Logan Ford: 282 and 15 tens – 5th place middle school boys

Lily Hasting: 277 and 9 tens – 9th place middle school girls

Rylan Mcrae: 275 and 11 tens – 10th place middle school boys

Jonathan Roland: 274 and 13 tens – 11th place middle school boys

Vance Powell: 274 and 12 tens – 12th place middle school boys

Ayden Thomason: 273 and 11 tens – 14th place middle school boys

Savannah Drake: 272 and 9 tens – 11th place middle school girls

Jasmine Chino: 269 and 9 tens – 14th place middle school girls

Fairview Middle School – 3036 (3rd place)

Grant Laney: 281 and 18 tens – 6th place middle school boys

Grace Simmons: 271 and 14 tens – 12th place middle school girls

Zane Roberts: 271 and 9 tens – 16th place middle school boys

Hannah Butler: 260 and 6 tens – 27th place middle school girls

Zane Spears: 252 and 5 tens – 35th place middle school boys

Robert Elscot: 252 and 2 tens – 36th place middle school boys

Braxton Young: 247 and 6 tens – 41st place middle school boys

Emily Pecina: 245 and 9 tens – 37th place middle school girls

Avery Latham: 243 – 19th place elementary boys

Tristan Smith: 242 and 6 tens – 47th place middle school boys

Brenda Salazar: 237 and 6 tens – 48th place middle school girls

Andrew Mendoza: 235 and 2 tens – 65th place middle school boys

Holly Pond Middle School – 3033 (4th place)

Austin Huddleston: 277 and 12 tens – 7th place middle school boys

Ethan Tapscott: 276 and 11 tens – 8th place middle school boys

Will Benefield: 270 and 14 tens – 17th place middle school boys

Chase Brazelton: 265 and 5 tens – 24th place middle school boys

Haley Tyree: 264 and 6 tens – 22nd place middle school girls

Brayden Jeffreys: 250 and 4 tens – 39th place middle school boys

Jon Haynes: 244 and 4 tens – 44th place middle school boys

Vivian Brock: 241 and 7 tens – 42nd place middle school girls

Brenna White: 241 and 6 tens – 43rd place middle school girls

Tyler Tyree: 237 and 5 tens – 59th place middle school boys

Jeffery Aspinwall: 236 and 5 tens – 60th place middle school boys

Keegan Mitchell: 236 and 3 tens – 62nd place middle school boys

West Point Middle School – 3003 (5th place)

Madilyn Branum: 277 and 16 tens – 8th place middle school girls

Garrett Smith: 262 and 9 tens – 26th place middle school boys

Hallie Wheeler: 262 and 8 tens – 25th place middle school girls

K.C. Morton: 253 and 7 tens – 33rd place middle school boys

Jacob Hogland: 251 and 6 tens – 37th place middle school boys

Christian Barber: 248 and 5 tens – 40th place middle school boys

Joshua Williams: 245 and 4 tens – 43rd place middle school boys

Kyle Norris: 243 and 4 tens – 46th place middle school boys

Brantley Beasley: 241 and 8 tens – 48th place middle school boys

Lane Talley: 241 and 7 tens – 49th place middle school boys

Maggie Burks: 241 and 5 tens – 44th place middle school girls

Jake Wray: 241 and 5 tens – 51st place middle school boys

Hanceville Middle School – 2810 (6th place)

Jacob Keith: 269 and 8 tens – 18th place middle school boys

Benjamin Abney: 255 and 4 tens – 29th place middle school boys

Nate Kubia: 254 and 5 tens – 30th place middle school boys

Dalton Pirkle: 245 and 7 tens – 42nd place middle school boys

Tyler Quick: 239 and 5 tens – 53rd place middle school boys

Conner Hogan: 239 and 5 tens – 54th place middle school boys

Camran Payne-Benefield: 239 and 4 tens – 56th place middle school boys

Tristen Burks: 238 and 3 tens – 57th place middle school boys

Haley Guthery: 224 and 2 tens – 58th place middle school girls

Ava Starnes: 216 and 3 tens – 61st place middle school girls

Andrew Crittenden: 204 and 4 tens – 82nd place middle school boys

Jolee McHan: 197 and 2 tens – 69th place middle school girls

Cullman High School – 3295 (1st place)

Kilie Cosper: 289 and 21 tens – 1st place high school girls

Samantha Johnson: 285 and 18 tens – 2nd place high school girls

Drake Speakman: 283 and 16 tens – 2nd place high school boys

Abby Gragg: 283 and 15 tens – 4th place high school girls

Claude Thomas: 280 and 16 tens – 6th place high school girls

Jackson Llewellyn: 273 and 10 tens – 11th place high school girls

Jamie Jowers: 272 and 9 tens – 12th place high school girls

Emily Bell: 269 and 11 tens – 15th place high school girls

Jackson Miner: 269 and 10 tens – 11th place high school boys

Sarah Kate Dockery: 269 and 8 tens – 16th place high school girls

Joseph Ruse: 263 and 10 tens – 15th place high school boys

Britney Collier: 260 and 8 tens – 19th place high school girls

West Point High School – 3291 (2nd place)

Skyler Rittenberry: 285 and 18 tens – 2nd place high school girls

Sarah Hudson: 281 and 11 tens – 5th place high school girls

Marshal Doherty: 278 and 19 tens – 7th place high school boys

Shyann Tidwell: 277 and 10 tens – 6th place high school girls

Carter Duke: 277 and 10 tens – 8th place high school boys

Cameron Haynes: 276 and 14 tens – 9th place high school boys

Shay Sellers: 275 and 11 tens – 8th place high school girls

Lily Owens: 275 and 8 tens – 9th place high school girls

Lauren Taylor: 274 and 12 tens – 10th place high school girls

Emma Tucker-Hillman: 270 and 13 tens – 14th place high school girls

Mackenzie Tidwell: 268 and 12 tens – 17th place high school girls

Ronnie Gentry: 257 and 6 tens – 20th place high school girls

Vinemont High School – 3226 (3rd place)

Cadan Welch: 288 and 22 tens – 1st place high school boys

Jarrett Friedrich: 282 and 14 tens – 3rd place high school boys

Ryan Isbell: 281 and 14 tens – 5th place high school boys

Chandler Reese: 276 and 14 tens – 10th place high school boys

Gabby Conde: 275 and 15 tens – 7th place high school girls

Sydney Rutherford: 272 and 8 tens – 13th place high school girls

Preston Williams: 265 and 9 tens – 13th place high school boys

Josh Gillott: 265 and 8 tens – 14th place high school boys

Hunter Brock: 262 and 6 tens – 16th place high school boys

Jordan Terry: 257 and 9 tens – 17th place high school boys

Mitch Ford: 257 and 7 tens – 18th place high school boys

Skyler Richter: 255 and 4 tens – 21st place high school boys

Holly Pond High School – 2974 (4th place)

Connor Laney: 281 and 15 tens – 4th place high school boys

Cassie Carter: 266 and 6 tens – 18th place high school girls

Nathan Nail: 265 and 12 tens – 12th place high school boys

Zachary Ayers: 253 and 6 tens – 23rd place high school boys

Austin Riddle: 249 and 4 tens – 28th place high school boys

Luke Denton: 245 and 5 tens – 29th place high school boys

Taylor Cheshire: 241 and 5 tens – 28th place high school girls

Jace Grund: 241 and 4 tens – 29th place high school girls

Abi Brown: 240 and 4 tens – 30th place high school girls

Savannah Smith: 237 and 5 tens – 31st place high school girls

Lexie Huddleston: 230 and 4 tens – 33rd place high school girls

Dalton Sargent: 226 and 3 tens – 32nd place high school boys

Copyright 2019 Humble Roots, LLC. All Rights Reserved.