ARCHERY: West Point High, Cullman Middle, Vinemont Elementary take home top honors at King of the North Tournament

By:
1147
0

Vinemont Elementary posted a score of 3138 to finish in first place at Saturday's King of the North Tournament. (Photo courtesy of Vinemont Elementary)

GUNTERSVILLE, Ala. – West Point High School, Vinemont Elementary and Cullman Middle School took home top honors at the King of the North tournament in Guntersville. West Point placed first with a score of 3264, Vinemont won the elementary division after posting a 3138 and Cullman Middle secured its win with a 3320. Vinemont’s Tucker Robinson finished first amongst elementary school boys with a score of 288 and 21 tens and Vinemont’s Savannah Mann was the top score amongst middle schoolers after she posted a 287 with 18 tens.

Vinemont Elementary – 3138 (1st place)

Tucker Robinson: 288 and 21 tens – 1st place elementary school boys

Jagger Lee: 267 and 10 tens – 2nd place elementary boys

Cheston Wilhite: 266 and 12 tens – 3rd place elementary boys

Savannah Pack: 266 and 11 tens – 1st place elementary girls

Kaien Earnest: 263 and 10 tens – 4th place elementary boys

Caroline Miller: 263 and 4 tens – 2nd place elementary girls

Jayden Friedrich: 260 and 10 tens – 3rd place elementary girls

Krimson Gingrich: 255 and 7 tens – 8th place elementary girls

Colbi Kilpatrick: 255 and 7 tens – 9th place elementary boys

Clairebeth Johnson: 253 and 6 tens – 10th place elementary girls

Emily Coats: 252 and 7 tens – 12th place elementary girls

Addison Holcomb: 250 and 8 tens – 15th place elementary girls

East Elementary – 3046 (2nd place)

Camp Smith: 261 and 7 tens – 5th place elementary boys

Jill Blocher: 260 and 8 tens – 4th place elementary girls

Karli Jo Ballenger: 259 and 9 tens – 5th place elementary girls

Carson Defoe: 259 and 6 tens – 6th place elementary boys

Reed Flores: 258 and 10 tens – 7th place elementary boys

Aubrey Corry: 255 and 6 tens – 9th place elementary girls

Brooklyn Walker: 252 and 8 tens – 11th place elementary girls

Audrey Sears: 252 and 6 tens – 13th place elementary girls

Emmaline Powell: 251 and 7 tens – 14th place elementary girls

Maddie Seidel: 249 and 5 tens – 16th place elementary girls

Sophia Helms: 248 and 4 tens – 18th place elementary girls

Sarah Spann: 247 and 7 tens – 19th place elementary girls

Welti Elementary – 2225 (5th place)

Morgan Bartlett: 255 and 12 tens – 7th place elementary girls

Ryan Miller: 250 and 5 tens – 10th place elementary boys

Cassidy Mickle: 220 and 3 tens – 34th place elementary girls

Jordan Pierce: 200 and 1 ten – 52nd place elementary boys

Chelsey Johnson: 196 and 2 tens – 44th place elementary girls

Kaitlyn O’Rear: 190 – 47th place elementary girls

Kaylee Burgess: 170 and 1 ten – 51st place elementary girls

Mason Johnson: 168 – 59th place elementary boys

Carriebeth Bohannon: 166 and 1 ten – 53rd place elementary girls

Devin White: 154 – 60th place elementary boys

Maddie Mickle: 151 and 2 tens – 54th place elementary girls

Abigail Brady: 105 – 58th place elementary girls

Cullman Middle School – 3320 (1st place)

Evan Dockery: 286 and 18 tens – 1st place middle school boys

Brianna Willoughby: 286 and 17 tens – 2nd place middle school girls

Will Bolzle: 285 and 18 tens – 2nd place middle school boys

Carson Starnes: 279 and 15 tens – 4th place middle school boys

Brinley Hurt: 277 and 13 tens – 6th place middle school girls

Maddie Lindsey: 275 and 14 tens – 8th place middle school girls

Jack Yeager: 275 and 11 tens – 7th place middle school boys

Forrest Calvert: 274 and 13 tens – 8th place middle school boys

Hayden Scott: 273 and 12 tens – 9th place middle school boys

Cole Carden: 273 and 12 tens – 9th place middle school boys

Ayla White: 273 and 8 tens – middle school girls

Arianna Scott: 264 and 11 tens – 16th place middle school girls

Vinemont Middle School – 3310 (2nd place)

Savannah Mann: 287 and 18 tens – 1st place middle school girls

Bella Gingrich: 283 and 17 tens – 3rd place middle school girls

Tai Shurtleff: 280 and 14 tens – 3rd place middle school boys

Alexis Sartin: 279 and 18 tens – 4th place middle school girls

Dawson Wilhite: 279 and 12 tens – 5th place middle school boys

Kennedy Byer: 277 and 13 tens – 7th place middle school girls

Lily Hasting: 273 and 12 tens – 9th place middle school girls

Ciara Rusk: 271 and 12 tens – 11th place middle school girls

Symon Joiner: 271 and 10 tens – 11th place middle school boys

Vance Powell: 270 and 12 tens – 12th place middle school boys

Rylan McRae: 270 and 10 tens – 13th place middle school boys

Garrett Smith: 270 and 7 tens – 14th place middle school boys

West Point Middle School

Madilyn Branum: 279 and 14 tens – 5th place middle school girls

West Point High School – 3264 (1st place)

Matthew Dunagan: 287 and 21 tens – 1st place high school boys

Lauren Taylor: 285 and 18 tens – 3rd place high school girls

Carter Duke: 283 and 17 tens – 3rd place high school boys

Skyler Rittenberry: 283 and 17 tens – 4th place high school girls

Shay Sellers: 281 and 13 tens – 5th place high school girls

Cameron Haynes: 275 and 12 tens – 6th place high school boys

Shyann Tidwell: 266 and 10 tens – 13th place high school girls

Marshal Doherty: 265 and 11 tens – 16th place high school boys

Josh Campbell: 262 and 8 tens – 20th place high school boys

Zoe Mattox: 259 and 10 tens – 19th place high school girls

Mackenzie Tidwell: 259 and 8 tens – 20th place high school girls

Ronnie Gentry: 259 and 5 tens – 21st place high school girls

Vinemont High School – 3209 (2nd place)

Cadan Welch: 287 and 18 tens – 2nd place high school boys

Jarrett Friedrich: 279 and 12 tens – 5th place high school boys

Sydney Rutherford: 276 and 14 tens – 9th place high school girls

Ryan Isbell: 275 and 11 tens – 7th place high school boys

Gabby Conde: 270 and 9 tens – 12th place high school girls

Josh Gillott: 264 and 8 tens – 17th place high school boys

Preston Williams: 264 and 6 tens – 18th place high school boys

Maddy Thompson: 261 and 12 tens – 16th place high school girls

Hunter Brock: 259 and 7 tens – 22nd place high school boys

Julis Baker: 258 and 10 tens – 23rd place high school boys

Mackenzie Lawrence: 258 and 6 tens – 22nd place high school girls

Jordan Terry: 258 and 5 tens – 24th place high school boys

Cullman High School – 3181 (3rd place)

Abby Gragg: 287 and 20 tens – 2nd place high school girls

Kilie Cosper: 281 and 11 tens – 6th place high school girls

Emily Bell: 279 and 16 tens – 7th place high school girls

Austin Russell: 272 and 12 tens – 9th place high school boys

Drake Speakman: 271 and 12 tens – 10th place high school boys

Samantha Johnson: 271 and 10 tens – 11th place high school girls

Claude Thomas: 270 and 13 tens – 12th place high school boys

Joseph Ruse: 267 and 6 tens – 15th place high school boys

Sarah Kate Dockery: 264 and 7 tens – 14th place high school girls

Jackson Llewellyn: 261 and 11 tens – 18th place high school girls

Britney Collier: 237 and 4 tens – 31st place high school girls

Warren Kelley: 221 and 1 ten – 39th place high school boys

Copyright 2019 Humble Roots, LLC. All Rights Reserved.