Wallace State congratulates students earning place on President’s List and Dean’s List

By:
895
0
Wallace State (Photo from Facebook)   HANCEVILLE, Ala. — More than 30 graduates of the Wallace State Community College Adult Education program walked across the stage Thursday, June 3, to mark their success of receiving their GED. There were around 80 students who earned their GED or high school diploma through the Adult Education program at Wallace State during the 2020-2021 academic year.   While most commonly known for helping students obtain their GED, the Adult Education program also helps students earn their high school diploma and provides classes that offer credentials which can be used for employment.   “The Adult Education program is not only for those without their high school diploma, but also serves adults who need to improve their skills and abilities to be successful in the completion of their chosen program,” said Suzanne Harbin, vice president for advancement and innovation.   The GED is offered to students who dropped out of school before completing required credits needed to graduate. Classes are offered in person, online and at community sites. Vouchers are offered to students completing classes that will pay for the GED exam. Upon receiving their GED, the students receive a 3-credit-hour scholarship to Wallace State.   The high school diploma credential is for students who completed credits needed to graduate but did not pass the high school exit exam. The Adult Education program helps them prepare for and administers the necessary assessments to receive their high school diploma.   The Adult Education program also offers classes that let students earn credentials they can use in the workforce. The program is currently partnering with the Medical Laboratory Technician program to offer the Medical Lab Assistant certificate in two semesters. Medical lab assistants often work in doctors’ offices and urgent care facilities and are responsible for completing waived testing. Waived testing includes pregnancy tests and tests for flu, strep, etc.   The Adult Education program also offers classes in Manufacturing Skill Standards Council, Phlebotomy, OSHA, WorkKeys Certification, Ready to Work and more. Plans are in the works to offer classes for Certified Nursing Assistant.   Skylar Bolton earned her GED and CNA certification last year after years of starting and stopping her efforts. “I’m so thankful for the Wallace State Adult Education program,” she said at the time. “They’ve encouraged me every step of the way, even when I wasn’t receptive. The teachers and staff are top-notch, and they do all they can to help you succeed.”    Adult Education’s efforts to assist students like Bolton fall in line with Gov. Kay Ivey’s Success Plus Initiative. The Success Plus Initiative addresses Alabama’s increasing need for workers with certificates, credentials or degrees in addition to a high school diploma. By 2025, Alabama will need to add 500,000 high-skilled employees to the workforce in order to fill existing industry’s labor needs and compete for new businesses, according to a report produced by the Alabama Workforce Council’s Statewide Educational Attainment Committee.   For more information about Wallace State’s Adult Education program visit www.wallacestate.edu/adulted, call 256-352-8078 or email adulteducation@wallacestate.edu.

HANCEVILLE, Ala. — Wallace State Community College congratulates the 834 students named to the President’s List and Dean’s List for the fall 2021 semester. To earn a spot on the Wallace State President’s List, students must maintain a perfect 4.0 GPA for the semester while taking a course load of 12 or more hours. Placement on the Dean’s List is awarded to students maintaining a 3.5 GPA or higher while also taking a course load of at least 12 hours.

President’s List

Adamsville: Bethany Morrison

Addison: Ashlie Marie Allred, Levi Adam Bates, Katelyn Jayne Clapper, Lela Marie Nail, Annsley Rae Nuss, Seth A. Parris, Lauren E. Seymore

Albertville: Eric Howell, Jerardo M. Rodriquez, Karla Netsai Zurita-Jarquin

Allgood: Michaiah James Carson

Altoona: Madison Marie Pryor, Sara Elizabeth Robinson, Vanessa Serrano

Anderson: Kathryn Rains Parker

Arab: Bryanna Christine Allensworth, Alexis Paige Barksdale, Ayla C. Dewald, Alissa S. Graham, Philip C. Hansel, Damon Blake Hanson, Shelby JoLynn Isom, Alesha Lynn Lamons, Chase Elliott Lawrence, Ashton Mariner, Samantha M. Privett, Kimberly Rivas, Joe Richard Roberts, Destanie Morgan Stone, Katie D. Stone, Sydney Marie Willis

Arley: Alex Gregory James, Colby William Manasco, Grant Tyler Seymore

Ashville: Monica Grace Baswell, Alexa Quinn Crawford

Athens: Savannah R. McConnell, Bentley Pruitt Vaughan

Attalla: Erica Kalyn Snow

Axis: Tony Alan Lewis

Baileyton: Molly Ann McKelvy

Bessemer: Bailie A. Hall, Harrison Samuel Leader, Rachael Shante Sullivan

Birmingham: Abigail Isabella Bryars, Vincent Lamar Cox, Destiny Ashanti Garrett, Dylan Rodgers, Grayson Nicole Rose, Joseph Grayson Smith, Kevin Dwayne Spencer

Blountsvile: Ezekiel Jacob Adams, Baily Camille Dingler, Javier Ponce, Yahir Ponce Zamora, Ashlyn K. Posey, Hannah Brook Webb

Boaz: Katherine Michelle Edwards, Alex Daniel Munoz, Jessica Guadalupe Rosales Aguilar

Bremen: Phillip Lawrence Lewis, Tracy Lee Sefcik, Ashleigh Layne White

Bridgeport: Josie Grace Thompson

Calera: Elaina Abiegayle Sherer

Centreville: Landon Chase Gray

Chelsea: Paige Ainsley Gardner, Mary Ruth Gregg

Cleveland: Katelyn Robertson Bowling, Juan Castro, Destiny Hope Champion, Stone Cole Hudson

Cottondale: David Allen Westbrook

Crane Hill: Jonathan R. Collett, Cody Lane Dye, Lucie Kathleen Moore, Lillian Faith Owens, Acacia Grace Sweatmon

Crossville: Haven Paige Hall

Cullman: Gabrielle Faith Allred, Daniela Ballardo-Hernandez, Caylin Marie Barker, Morgan Faith Bates, Casey Joe Brown, Christopher Garrett Bushey, Mallory Elizabeth Caldwell, Hayden B. Chandler, Kristin Quy Chau Le, James Bryant Childs, Anna Katherine Clevenger, Robert Eugene Combs, Kaitlin Maree Cook, Sophie E. Davis, Christopher D. Edwards, Jake Allen Farr, Bryson Lee Fletcher, Ivan Morales Flores, Jason Adam Fowler, Deavan G. Fulmer, Sebastian Gamez Parra, Skye Elizabeth Graham, Landen Jacob Gunter, Kyla Rose Guthrie, Jerrica Aaron Hampton, Claire Elise Harbison, Josie Ella Harbison, Madison Lauren Harris, Peyton Makenzie Hightower, Jessica P. Hollis, Kinsley G. Holmes, Logan Storm King, Katherine Louise Lawrence, Jessica Ann Lumpkin, James B. Mahathey, Daisy Jo Manasco, Madilyn D. Martinez, Gaven Andrew Mattison, Kelson T. Moore, Christopher Scott Nelson, Isabel Renea Newby, Olivia C. Noblett, Bobby J. Noles, Octavia Faith Owen, Christian Logan Patrick, Mackinzie Ashlan Pitts, Breanna Ralph, Emma M. Ray, Austin W. Riddle, Cassidi Riley Robertson, James C. Shavers, Emma H. Shirey, John Conrad Simon, Harrison Chadwick Slusser, Ella G. Tankersley, Nathan James Thompson, Austin J. Turner, Houston Wade Wells, Tyler Nickalas White, Madison C. Yeager, James Douglas Young

Danville: Caylee A. Brown, Madalyn Joy Holladay, Andrew Tyler LaFavor, Kelsey Faith Netherton

Decatur: Peyton Forrest Graham, Katrina Elizabeth Rotermund

Dora: Hannah Ruth Dawkins, Lauren Nicole Dill, Alexis Leigh Knight, Jordan Kylie Reece, Kyndall Marie Shedd

Double Springs: Audrey Lin Duboise, Aleesa Cheyenne Suggs

Eldridge: Brandy N. Tidwell

Eva: Taylor Brooke Dudley, Chloe E. Shadden

Fairfield: Joshua Kahleb Taite

Falkville: Julie Elizabeth Beavers, Cutter Reynolds Green, Abigail Katherine Lopez, Shelby S. Ricketts, Alexia Nicole Shadix, Kiya Jo Steele, Emily Hannah Wilhite

Fayette: Katherine Grace Weatherford, Melanie Lashae Webster

Florence: Benjamin Arthur Arnett, Ashley Elena Brown, Hannah Rachel Senn

Gadsden: Brooke Matison Helms, Kara Ann Livesay, Karla Jean Patterson, Morgan Lauren Washington

Gardendale: Reese Kendall Colburn, Susan Hayes Goodwin, Kayla F. Hamm, Marlen Leon, Caleb I. Moore

Geraldine: Madelynn L. Redmond, Melina Lillyan Redmond

Goshen: Reid Michael Knighten

Guntersville: Morgan Sherrea Clark, William Dewayne Kirkland, Johnson W. Sellnow

Haleyville: Sarah Grace Borden

Hanceville: Ava Elise Akridge, Chloe Jo Bales, Massimo Jesus Caliendo, Morgan Rae Chasteen, Hannah Gayle Cooke, Dillan Farooq Gandhi, Connor Douglas Glass, Lori Anne Hancock, Sophia Tatiana Hudson, Hannah Jane Kren, William David Lesnansky, Evan Marshall Malcom, Kristen J. Mernatti, Devin LeAnn Murphree, Lacey Maeleah Rice, Joshua David Skinner, Lauren Makenzie Taylor, Gabriel Taz Whaley, Alexa Marian Whitlock, Lucas Soren Wilbanks, Benjamin G. Wise

Hartselle: Amber Michelle Davis, Victoria Elizabeth Hughes, Jennifer Diane Lucas, Dee Ann McCormick, Zachary Miller, Caitlyn A. Robinson, Kaiya Jordan Weida Butler, Hannah Mackenzie Wiley

Harvest: Jennifer Lynne Oden

Hayden: Tristan E. Crawford, Benjamin Allen Fuller, Sabrina D. Garrison, Dena Graben, Kayley Ellen Kahler, Meagan Lynn Newton, Eric Phillips, Victoria Taylor, Laurel N. Vines, Eli B. Williams

Hazel Green: Lillian Grace Clements

Henagar: Ella Marlee Denes

Hokes Bluff: Zachary Cantrell Stephens

Holly Pond: Aubrey Elizabeth Leigh Armstrong, Morgan Elizabeth Haynes

Homewood: Rachael Ann-Olkin Gabriel

Hoover: Shanterior Re’Shun Frazier, Alyson Paige Garvey, Faith E. Kauhn, Angel Lynne Thuresson

Horton: Sindi Ortiz

Houston: Sarah Kilpatrick, Mia Mary Ruth Edens

Huntsville: Caleb Steven Mathews, John Allen Stogner, Micah Allen Thomas, William Thomas Varmette

Irondale: Emily Ruth Davis

Jasper: John Dakota Dunagan, Hannah Nicole Hosmer, Marissa Danielle Landers, Julian Makindle McGough, Madison Elizabeth Miles, Shelby Lynn Rumph, Aletheia Sanders, Ethan Blane Wideman

Joppa: Erika I. Martinez

Killen: Margaret Mae McBee

Kimberly: Isabella Clementine Brannon, Justin Bryant Lee, Aubrey Lea Turley

Lacey’s Spring: Mathew Carson Ary, Sussudia R. Webb

Lake View: Katie Ann Goolsby

Leeds: Oris Jarek Andrade

Locust Fork: Matthew C. Roy, Justin Waldrop

Logan: Brandon Clent Blackwood, Corbin Pragel

Lynn: Jenniah Louise Davis

Madison: Kalli Renee House, Hailey Grace Hyde

McCalla: Felicity G. Frame, Victoria Grace Rhyno

Meridianville: Patrick Robert Wiley

Mobile: Megan Elizabeth Edmond

Morris: Jordan Trey Batchelor, Brady C. Benefield, Laci Elisabeth Reese

Moulton: Ally Dawn Amerson, Jaycie Samantha Barkley, Courtney T. Breeding, Lillyanna Nichole Cartee

Mount Olive: Ryan James Knutson, Anna Jewell Sutherland, Connor Mark Williams

Muscle Shoals: Brittany Ann Collins, Halle Grace McCrory

New Market: Allison Lorene Humphries

Northport: Kelton Ray Breeding, Garrett K. Cunningham

Oakman: Gavin Makane Coleman

Odenville: Carlie Grace Ray

Oneonta: Julian G. Camarillo, Armando Chacon, Ella Caroline Cleveland, Jackson L. Coburn, Rhett Andrew Dobbs, Kenley Elrod, John Gilmore, Rocio Gonzalez Mendez, John E. Hand, Ella Catherine Hill, Isaac Paul Hollis, Jacob Michael Huie, Elijah Cole Johnson, Liliana Martinez, Alexa McKenzi Matthews, Evan Riley Nix, Hayden F. Pannell, Ernie Pantoja Rodriguez, Christian Thomas Patterson, Adriana Sanchez Arriaga, Kyle Ryan Seitzinger, Javier Zavala

Oxford: Lauren Deanna Robinson

Parrish: Anna Grace Key

Pelham: Madison Olivia Brown

Piedmont: Sean David Smith

Pinson: Zekiyah Zenae Abdullah, Zoe Marie Champion, Brynlee Kiaira Elkins, Breanna B. Vann

Prattville: Lauren Allison George

Rainbow City: Raymond D. Spangler

Remlap: Helen Beatrice Alcantar, Owen M. Smith

Rogersville: Claire Ellen Ferguson, Callie Elizabeth Grisham

Russellville: Ellie Gail Akers, Cole Bryant Barnett, Ashley Brooke Berryman, Melissa Hernandez-Jimenez

Scottsboro: Selena Lourdes Lambert

Sheffield: Allen M. Burnett

Smiths: Grace Camil Allen

Somerville: Narayana Edgar Amaya-Taylor, Morgan R. Kimbrough

Southside: Makenzi L. White

Springville: Trenton Chance Bartlett, Mikel Cowen, Brinley L. Davenport

Stevenson: Giselle Andres Matias

Sumiton: John Sherman Foles, Skylar Montana Valenta

Sylacauga: Carley Faith Abrams

Toney: Madeline Grace Cartron

Trafford: Lauren Brooke King, Caleb T. Roberts, Jamie N. Sullins

Trussville: Benjamin D. Bianchi, Madeleine Elise Bond, Harrison Taylor Jones, Tracy Robert Patigayon

Tuscaloosa: Ian Alexander McQuillan

Union Grove: Brian Jerret Taylor, Mingyue Tian

Valhermoso Springs: Lauren Brooke Davis

Valley Head: Lainey Ann Tidmore

Vance: Jaiden L. Farnetti

Vestavia Hills: Zachary Cole Dickerson

Vinemont: Olivia Grace Ball, Matthew Steven Barnes, Katelan Jean Brooks, Emily Savannah Cheatwood, Logan Tannor Eady, Mikaylee Erin Goodwin, Ashlen Dora Heatherly, Avery Draven Lee Hollis, Elyssa Marie Mead, Alyssa K. Nuss, Seth Levi Pierce, Bailey Lane Richey

Warrior: Emily B. Graves, Mariette Louise Hutchinson, Adam Killian, Daniel Orie Knowlton, Camilla Brooke Rouse, Brady Ryan Self, Emily M. Stephens, Grant Jeffrey Wiley, Mallie Elaine Grace Williams

Pueblo, Colo.: Kyle Eugene Snow

Statesboro, Ga.: Ricky E. Watts

Pearl River, La.: Jessica Lynn Mirandy

Horn Lake, Miss.: Dylan Chase Russell

Lewisburg, Pa.: Owen James Arndt

Estill Springs, Tenn.: Jessica N. Edde

Knoxville, Tenn.: Chad R. Faulkner

Lawrenceburg, Tenn.: Charity Foster Brown

Balneario Camboriu, Santa Catarina, Brazil: Leonardo Soares Dos Santos

Dean’s List

Addison: Katie Laine Pigg

Albertville: Kaleb J. Lawson, Julio C. Ramirez, Savannah G. Rutledge

Altoona: Adan Rodriguez, Kayla Nicole Russell

Anniston: Alexzander Kayd Hightower

Arab: Kaitlin M. Carey, Nickolas Daniel Cater, Emily Amanda Couch, Ashlyn Paige Floyd, Olivia T. Glass, Maria V. Johanson, Riana Keilman, Timothy Scott McCombs, Sabrina B. Nesmith, Payton Grace Smith, John Evans Thrower

Ardmore: Ashley Katherine Reese

Arley: Kaylee Faith Gilliland, Ally Grace Parris, Abby Leigh Phillips, Savanna Gail Brook Ragsdale, Abigail Mae Williams

Athens: Mackenzie Kristen Davis, Karla Ann Hildebrand, Jasper Nehemiah Stanley

Attalla: Erianna B. Irvin

Baileyton: Jonathan Eli Barber, Blake L. Boyles, Selena G. Burks, Jarret Edward Clayton-Hodges, Whitney Nicole Faulkner, Patricia P. Gilbert, Kristyn Donielle Gordon, Trent M. Gorham, Richard Gage Hosmer, Steven Allen Smith

Bessemer: Justin Dylan LaFoy

Birmingham: Ximena Fenco Calderon, Jared Amir George, Brendon K. Hatcher, Jarred Destin Jackson, Jamesha Corine Reese, Mauryann Elise Stembridge

Blountsville: Jade Ayla Bass, Daniela M. Contreras, Colton Graves, Samuel O. Graves, Micheal E. Huckabee, Eduardo Mejia Contreras, Memphis J. Natter, Juanita Saucedo, Mackenzie L. Walker, Heather Dannette Wood

Boaz: Lauren Skylar Hale, Victoria K. Hammett, Lauren A. Segers, Alexus LaShay Walden

Bremen: Alyssa Marie Jackson; Kada Sky Milne

Calera: Davis Troy Falkner

Carbon Hill: Abigail Morgan Rutledge

Cedar Bluff: Marcus Dylon Mckinney

Cherokee: Sarah Noelle Wilson

Cleveland: Miranda Lei Gray, Oscar Randall Jett, Brian Gabriel Weems

Columbiana: Juddson Wayne Raia

Cordova: Kalee M. Ginn

Crane Hill: Leeann Michelle Adair, Emma N. Brock, Lincoln Eli Calvert, Isabella M. Davis, Karie Lynn Skinner, Brodi J. Williams

Crossville: Franci Anna Calderon, Jennifer Michelle Ramirez

Cullman: Reanna M. Armstrong, Joseph Arriaga-Aguilar, Holden Shane Atchison, Roberto De Jesus Ayala, Tess O. Bailey, Lydia Baker, Katie J. Ball, Ella C. Beard, Isaac Matthew Bozeman, Matthew Brock, Daniel Ayala Campos, Kyle H. Chandler, Hannah Joy Christenberry, Ashelyn Elizabeth Cook, Timothy Clay Copeland, Blake A. Dawson, Austin Wayne Dibble, Jackson T. Dillashaw, Brayden C. Dugins, Travis Dunagan, Oliver Rhyne Edge, Kelsy J. Elrod, Kaylee P. Faulkner, Allison Danielle Frost, Diana Bricey Garcia, Wendy Marie Gold, Payton Danielle Golden, Andrei A. Gouchtchine, Hunter Carson Graham, Jaclyn Alexandria Haga, Eric Scott Hamm, Hanna E. Hancock, Sophia L. Hardman, Mark Preston Harrison, Sophie E. Harrison, Hailey Gene Henderson, Monica Ann Hester, Anabelle Claire Howze, Victoria Alexandra Johnson, Casey Ellise Kelley, Karmyn S. Key, Heather Lynn Kitchens, Clint Wilson Lamar, Natalie M. Lawley, Jordan Layton, James Lenz, Ethan W. Looney, Jacob Cole Maddox, Lexi W. Marks, Kylee A. Miller, Ephram Sylas-Thad Milne, Kaci Vann Minck, Pia Muri, Joshua Muse, Charli R. Overton, Martina Paillet, Eric Brandon Palacios, Dhruvkumar P. Patel, Jenna Ann Pechon,Taylor Danielle Perkins, Jacob L. Persall, Bryce A. Poole, Destiny Lashay Powe, Miranda Pullium, Victoria Rodriguez, Saul Sanchez,Washington Sheffield, Taryne Drew Slark, Anthony Logan Smith, Delena Kay Smith, Emily Smith, Kaitlyn Elyssa Smith, Michael Chad Smith, Alexis Michael Stephens, Levi Jackson Swann, Shelby N. Tancredi, Jordan B. Tanner, Ella Cathleen Thomas, Taylor N. Trevarthen, Cannon Brooks Trimble, Samuel L. Vinson, Thomas Wacker, Miles G. Warner, Bethany Dawn Wells, Gavin Avery Whaley, Emily R. Widner

Danville: Cara Michelle Jewellson, Austin Joseph Johnson, Molly Grace Turner

Decatur: Ashley Nicole Clem, Alana L. Griffin, Cassie Allison Stone

Dora: Arionna Danielle Brashear, Kyle Mason Chapman, Katie Lauren English

Elkmont: Leighton Elizabeth Barksdale, Cassidy Alexis Ridgeway

Empire: Madison Victoria Bryant, Justin Edward James Self

Eva: Nicholas Aaron Benefield, Austin McClain Childers Bentley, Abbagail M. Brown, Robert Bennett Johnson, John Michael Craig Landers

Falkville: Elijah Jordan Bradford, Joanna Michelle Byrd, Lisa Marie Cole, Luis C. Esquivel, Alexander Brice Hamilton, Symon Wayne Joiner, Caleb Nathaniel Sharpe, April Marie Turner

Flat Rock: Hannah Paige Duncan

Florence: Ryan Bennett McCain, Gloria Marie Pounders, Joshua Devin Kirkland

Fort Payne: Shannon Darlene Hartline

Gadsden: Yenifer Aguilar Guevara, Jason Derrick Alldredge, Azariah C. Avery, Melanie Lisbeth Felipe, Beretta Shanta Leach, Zakia La Sha Spencer, Holly Kate Townsend

Gardendale: Victoria Aiyana Bliss Dahlgren, Noah Hudson Garst, Cambry Pasley Graves, Jonathan Russell Schroeder, Tara N. Trammel, Presley A. Walker, Abigail Marie Waters

Gulf Shores: Madeline McCall Jones

Guntersville: Kambri Elayne Lacey, Tessa Caroline Lang, Terrianna Marie Pace, Sydney Brianne Taylor

Gurley: Lajoyce Dyann Smithers

Hackleburg: Darby Lynn Elliott

Hamilton: Luke Kalan Hall

Hanceville: Danielle Leigh Akridge, Kiesha Raysean Andrews, Abigail Christine Belcher, Kevin Chavez, Kallie Danielle Cook, Matthew Thompson Cornelius, Argin Wesley Dooley, Samuel J. Gable, Esther L. Gamble, Carolyn Ann Hall, Maci Isabella Faith Howell, Brady Wesley Lang, Antonio Morgan Lopez, Micheal Stan Moore, Jay Collin Quick, Phillip Dylan Rivers, Riley Clay Roberts, Kerry Ann Silvers, Clarissa Speaks, Zachary Austin Tankersley, Parker A. Twilley, Lawson Dean Whaley, Kyra Grace Bales

Hartselle: Emily Celeste Crouch, Jarrod Bryant Galloway, Hudson Drake Harden, McKenzie Nicole Klocek, Jillian Lynn Martin, Carley Marie Mills, Lindsey M. Mills, Makenzie L. Smith, Peyton F. Thompson, Xander Kain Waddell, Hannah Dawn Watson, Lisa Ann Wesby Lindley, Brock Howell White

Hayden: Ethan J. Batemon, Gracie B. Benton, Melissa S. Bridges, Karli Grace-Ann Butler, Chad Thomas Fines, Stuart Ragan Greer, Jeremy Curtis Ingram, Martin Tyler Irvin, Courtney Lynette Pridmore, Haley A. Rawls, Michelle Leigh Roberts, Madison Hope Simmons, Collin Starnes

Hazel Green: Jeslynn E. Chamberlain, Isaac Samuel Mann

Holly Pond: Alexia J. Black, Karissa Scharron Briscoe, Caleb Isaiah Harville, Sadey L. Sizemore

Hollywood: Savanna Lynn Dodson

Hoover: Brian Alan Baker, Alexia Audriana Cullom, Shelby Harper Niblett, Katherine Rose Sexton

Horton: James Finley Ash, April Darlene Harvell, Tanner Cole Nolen, Bailee L. Sims

Houston: Tessa Danielle Alvis, Zachary Wallace Stewart

Huntsville: Ja’Neese R. Denson, Christina Anne Gooch, Sophie Anne Harmening, Deanna Marie Howard, Nathan Robert Moore

Jasper: Madelyn Lane Castillo, Temperance La’Shun Chatman, Lani Renee Herron, Mattie Sinclair Hice, Lexie Kristina Shephard, Kayla Jo Wade, Hannah K. Williams, Mary Ann Wolfe

Joppa: Cody L. Cox, America Natali Diaz, Justin D. Hostetler, Jasmine Rios Cortes, Roger MacGyver Rives

Killen: Jaycee Tate Biffle, Karly Brianne Jones, Mikayla Grace Vandiver

Kimberly: Leigh Anne Guthrie, Emilee A. Harrington, Isabella Olivia Lei James, Garrett C. Pritchett, Colby Michael Quinn, Justin Michael Thomas

Locust Fork: Devin Ray Pavolini, Bryanna Hope Phillips

Logan: Brody William Rusk, Karla Nicole Stone

Madison: Kiana Alexis Barganier, Alexis Diane Collins, Esther F. Horstman, Cheyenne Renae Martin, Lindy Michelle Prince, Bailey G. Tatum

Montgomery: Grace Madison Purvis

Moody: Kate Alexandria Williams

Morris: Madison Leigh Dye, Melinda Christine Hosch, Garrison R. McCleney, Madeline G. Snow, Sage Alexander Wooten

Moulton: Taylor Grace Barkley, Kayla Haven Cannady, Harlie M. Fields, Leslie D. Hood

Mount Olive: Darian Joanna Greer, Savannah Autumn Mims, Madisyn Olivia Tidwell, William Patrick Phillips

Muscle Shoals: Kaylie Beth Bradford, Caroline Shawn Donaldson

Northport: Davis Doyle Aaron

Oakman: Alexis Morgan Guthrie

Odenville: Ashley Elizabeth Tucker

Oneonta: Esmeralda Ceja, Hunter Jonathan Coke, Dawson Michael Cole, Felicia Angelia Daniels, Audrey C. Fuller, Consuelo Citlaly Garza, Jacob M. Green, Nayelie Anahie Guzman, Teagan Presley Hartman, Kennedy B. Massey, Kinsey B. Moman, Kirsten Nicole Morris, Kahtlyn A. Painter, Jerald Jacob Pantoja, Talia J. Ponas, Jordan Olivia Smith, Vernon C. Smith, Kyrie Vela Stewart, Lillian Savannah Sweatt, Hailey E. Tuttle, Avis James Wallace, Emily G. Zavala

Owens Cross Roads: Ashley Marie Ball

Oxford: Sara J. Paulson

Pelham: Gina Marie True

Piedmont: Lauren Amanda Pruitt

Pinson: Michaela Rose Denard, Jessica Nicole Dow, Lauren E. Hallmark, Ashleigh C. Holt, Lauren E. Holt, Jacob Allen Jones, Nicholas Nelson, Eleece S. Thomas

Rainsville: Erica Paige Laney, Tobi Rae Trotter

Ranburne: Graci Lynn Pollard

Remlap: Natalie P. Faris, Annah Leigh Reese, Joseph Allen Robinette

Rogersville: Haleigh Brooke Jones, McKenzi Kristen Keasler

Russellville: Kallie R. Allen

Sand Rock: Kendall Marie Simpson

Scottsboro: Amanda Grace Giovingo, Ethan Layne Wininger

Section: Leigha Ashlyn Kirby

Somerville: Olivia A. Estes, Brylee F. Hollaway

Southside: Claire BreAnn Stephens

Springville: Preston Alexander Henry

Sterrett: Lillian K. Goodwin, Jordan Taylor Parker

Stevenson: Macy L. Lyda

Sumiton: Sara Gracyn Morgan

Toney: Patrick J. Mahoney

Trafford: Emily Kay Cagle, John M. Calvert, Chelsea M. Page

Trussville: Katie Lynne Bradley, Nicholas Scott Giangrosso, Kacie Rae Sanford

Tuscaloosa: Renigia Mashari Harkins

Tuscumbia: Ashtyn Michaela Beasley, Kaylee Grace Hooper, Karley Beth Welborn, Emma Grace Lane

Union Grove: Briann M. Cody, Brighten G. Cody, Annie G. McGee, Sydney Miller, Haley N. White

Uniontown: Tiffany Michelle Walker

Vance: Brianna M. Short

Vestavia: Juli K. Shoup

Vestavia Hills: Anna Kathryn Lucas, Annalisa Nicole Pope

Vinemont: Gabriella Faith Aquite, Kole Delane Bartlett, Gabrielle Bennett, Kaitlyn Brooke Cornelius, Ronnie Elaine Gentry, Micah F. Oldacre, Kinlee G. Puckett, Caleb Nathaniel Rusk

Warrior: Jackson Rider Bottomlee, Mackenzie Elizabeth Cross, Brianna Kaitlyn Garren, Sarah Lynn Harris, Kyndal Leigh Jolley, Adam Arthur Myrick, Sara Joann Parker, Micah D. Sheppard, Auburn Nicole Smith, Morgan Hope Smith, Sierra Jane Treadway, Logan Bradlee Vruble, Stephanie Joyce Wine

Winfield: Chelsea Laine Porter

Fort Walton Beach, Fla.: Calvin Renease Payton

Acworth, Ga.: Mitchell L. Heer, Dylan Ward Rhadans

Carrollton, Ga.: Nathaniel Jones

Pearl, Miss.: Brady James Helms

Cortland, N.Y.: Cody Ryan Caulfield

Lebanon, Tenn.: Mason Daniel Reed

Corinth, Texas: Italia Jones

The spring 2022 semester is underway, with Mini Term II classes starting March 8.