ARCHERY: Local squads compete in Kentucky at NASP National Tournaments; full local results

By:
0
377
Vinemont Elementary (top) and Vinemont Middle School finished 11th and 20th resepectively at this year's NASP Eastern National Tournament (Photos courtesy of Vinemont Elementary)

LOUISVILLE, KY. – Several local squads were in the field with thousands of other archers for NASP national tournaments in Louisville over the last few days and landed in different spots all over leaderboard, including some top five finishes. In the IBO 3D Challenge on Saturday, Cullman Middle School placed fourth and Vinemont Elementary placed fifth while in the National 3D Tournament that concluded Friday, East Elementary took home a fourth-place finish.

Full local results from the weekend’s national competitions:

Eastern National Tournament (top 12 scores count toward team total)

Cullman Middle School (3348 – 10th place)

Briana Willoughby: 291 and 22 tens – 12th place middle school girls

Will Bolzle: 289 and 19 tens – 35th place middle school boys

Evan Dockery: 288 and 20 tens – 42nd place middle school boys

Brinley Hurt: 284 and 16 tens – 83rd place middle school girls

Maddie Lindsey: 281 and 12 tens – 140th place middle school girls

Hayden Scott: 280 and 14 tens – 209th place middle school boys

Jack Yeager: 277 and 13 tens – 208th place middle school boys

Ava Ray: 274 and 12 tens – 360th place middle school girls

Forrest Calvert: 274 and 9 tens – 454th place middle school boys

Cole Carden: 271 and 15 tens – 550th place middle school boys

Emily Leigeber: 270 and 9 tens – 547th place middle school girls

Carson Starnes: 269 and 13 tens – 652nd place middle school boys

Vinemont Elementary (3143 – 11th place)

Tucker Robinson: 277 and 9 tens – 48th place elementary boys

Caroline Miller: 272 and 13 tens – 56th place elementary girls

Jayden Friedrich: 269 and 8 tens – 106th place elementary girls

Gavin Phillips: 269 and 8 tens – 129th place elementary boys

Andrew Landreth: 266 and 9 tens – 165th place elementary boys

Ethan Rabren: 259 and 7 tens – 320th place elementary boys

Emma Hathaway: 258 and 5 tens – 305th place elementary girls

Cheston Wilhite: 256 and 7 tens – 387th place elementary boys

Addison Holcomb: 256 and 6 tens – 345th place elementary girls

Savannah Pack: 256 and 5 tens – 351st place elementary girls

Emily Coats: 254 and 8 tens – 378th place elementary girls

Jagger Lee: 251 and 5 tens – 537th place elementary boys

East Elementary (3133 – 13th place)

Mercedes Wilhite: 268 and 13 tens – 110th place elementary girls

Emmaline Powell: 268 and 9 tens – 117th place elementary girls

Aubrey Corry: 266 and 9 tens – 139th place elementary girls

Maddie Seidel: 265 and 9 tens – 154th place elementary girls

Reed Flores: 264 and 8 tens – 209th place elementary boys

Sarah Spann: 261 and 6 tens – 236th place elementary girls

Jill Blocher: 261 and 6 tens – 237th place elementary girls

Carson Defoe: 260 and 7 tens – 289th place elementary boys

Audrey Sears: 259 and 11 tens – 261st place elementary girls

Ashley Cornelius: 258 and 6 tens – 303rd place elementary girls

Sophia Helms: 256 and 10 tens – 329th place elementary girls

Denise Contreras:255 and 4 tens – 373rd place elementary girls

Vinemont Middle School (3314 – 20th place)

Trinity Sartin: 289 and 20 tens – 21st place middle school girls

Dawson Wilhite: 283 and 14 tens – 135th place middle school boys

Alexis Sartin: 281 and 16 tens – 125th place middle school girls

Kennedy Byer: 280 and 15 tens – 151st place middle school girls

Savannah Mann: 278 and 13 tens – 228th place middle school girls

Isaiah Jones: 276 and 10 tens – 360th place middle school boys

Rylan Mcrae: 273 and 10 tens – 491st place middle school boys

Ayden Thomason: 272 and 11 tens – 529th place middle school boys

Erin Anderson: 271 and 11 tens – 485th place middle school girls

Tai Shurtleff: 271 and 10 tens – 593rd place middle school boys

Savannah Drake: 271 and 8 tens – 505th place middle school girls

Christian Hart: 269 and 11 tens – 655th place middle school boys

West Point High School (3290 – 99th place)

Lauren Taylor: 289 and 19 tens – 97th place high school girls

Lily Owens: 283 and 15 tens – 251st place high school girls

Marshal Doherty: 279 and 12 tens – 572nd place high school boys

Matthew Dunagan: 278 and 10 tens – 642nd place high school boys

Cameron Haynes: 276 and 12 tens – 770th place high school boys

Shay Sellers: 276 and 11 tens – 609th place high school girls

Ronnie Gentry: 271 and 11 tens – 923rd place high school girls

Shyann Tidwell: 271 and 7 tens – 949th place high school girls

Emma Tucker-Hillman: 271 and 7 tens – 950th place high school girls

Mackenzie Tidwell: 270 and 8 tens – 1011th place high school girls

Ava Moody: 265 and 10 tens – 1283rd place high school girls

Carter Duke: 263 and 7 tens – 1632nd place high school boys

Good Hope High School (3221 – 172nd place)

Mallory Hammock: 279 and 18 tens – 402nd place high school girls

Abby Davis: 278 and 12 tens – 496th place high school girls

Riley Roberts: 278 and 11 tens – 637th place high school boys

Mathew Kraus: 275 and 13 tens – 802nd place high school boys

Tyler Kraus: 271 and 7 tens – 1148th place high school boys

Liberty Franks: 270 and 14 tens – 514th place middle school girls

Marissa Wooten: 269 and 12 tens – 569th place middle school girls

Connor Earp: 267 and 8 tens – 1392nd place high school boys

Bethany Bynum: 262 and 10 tens – 1434th place high school girls

Noah Drake: 258 and 8 tens – 1310th place middle school boys

John Rhodes: 257 and 8 tens – 1347th place middle school boys

Grace Aaron: 257 and 5 tens – 1712th place high school girls

Cullman High School (3241 – 149th place)

Sarah Kate Dockery: 282 and 17 tens – 267th place high school girls

Samantha Johnson: 282 and 14 tens – 293rd place high school girls

Kilie Copser: 281 and 15 tens – 324th place high school girls

Jackson Miner: 281 and 13 tens – 461st place high school boys

Abby Gragg: 273 and 13 tens – 751st place high school girls

Claude Thomas: 268 and 8 tens – 1337th place high school boys

Emily Hancock: 267 and 10 tens – 1163rd place high school girls

Warren Kelley: 267 and 8 tens – 1394th place high school boys

Jackson Llewellyn: 265 and 6 tens – 1322nd place high school girls

Emily Bell: 262 and 8 tens – 1441st place high school girls

Britney Collier: 257 and 6 tens – 1703rd place high school girls

Cody James: 256 and 8 tens – 1951st place high school boys

Vinemont High School (3213 – 178th place)

Cadan Welch: 294 and 24 tens – 24th place high school boys

Gabby Conde: 286 and 19 tens – 113th place high school girls

Ryan Isbell: 275 and 11 tens – 833rd place high school boys

Kix Johnson: 270 and 14 tens – 1153rd place high school boys

Sydney Rutherford: 269 and 12 tens – 1029th place high school girls

Chandler Reese: 268 and 10 tens – 1316th place high school boys

Jarrett Friedrich: 267 and 11 tens – 1360th place high school boys

Preston Williams: 265 and 8 tens – 1503rd place high school boys

Josh Gillott: 265 and 6 tens – 1521st place high school boys

Maddy Thompson: 262 and 12 tens – 1427th place high school girls

Skyler Richter: 254 and 1 ten – 2051st place high school boys

Hunter Brock: 252 and 4 tens – 2121st place high school boys

Welti Elementary (2560 – 192nd place)

Morgan Bartlett: 257 and 8 tens – 312th place elementary girls

Rylan Miller: 238 and 6 tens – 891st place elementary boys

Sarabeth Jackson: 227 and 5 tens – 1052nd place elementary girls

Alexia Harris: 225 and 4 tens – 1110th place elementary girls

Silas Reynolds: 218 and 2 tens – 1492nd place elementary boys

Kaitlyn O’Rear: 216 and 2 tens – 1290th place elementary girls

Cassidy Mickle: 215 and 4 tens – 1297th place elementary girls

Devin White: 199 and 3 tens – 1833rd place elementary boys

Reagan Echols: 198 and 2 tens – 1550th place elementary girls

Chelsey Johnson: 196 and 2 tens – 1577th place elementary girls

Abigail Brady: 189 – 1657th place elementary girls

Dane Mauldin: 182 – 2024th place elementary boys

West Point Intermediate (2684 – 169th place)

Titan Thornton: 251 and 5 tens – 534th place elementary boys

Hunter Graves: 244 and 5 tens – 758th place elementary boys

Colton Thrower: 240 and 6 tens – 835th place elementary boys

Bryce Overton: 228 and 2 tens – 1229th place elementary boys

Stone Freeman: 227 and 6 tens – 1238th place elementary boys

Adrianna Owens: 223 and 4 tens – 1148th place elementary girls

Blake Hammond: 222 and 3 tens – 1391st place elementary boys

Case Pinion: 219 and 5 tens – 1454th place elementary boys

Kylie Tyree: 218 and 4 tens – 1244th place elementary girls

Bella Thornton: 207 and 1 ten – 1440th place elementary girls

Jacee Bartlett: 204 and 7 tens – 1474th place elementary girls

Laklin Shadix: 201 and 4 tens – 1511th place elementary girls

West Point Middle School (3071 – 207th place)

Madilyn Branum: 268 and 12 tens – 612th place middle school girls

Kristine Shadix: 261 and 9 tens – 982nd place middle school girls

Hallie Wheeler: 261 and 5 tens – 1020th place middle school girls

Lilly Patterson: 260 and 8 tens – 1039th place middle school girls

Tray Griffin: 258 and 8 tens – 1312th place middle school boys

Heidi Armstrong: 255 and 6 tens – 1294th place middle school girls

Madison Doherty: 255 and 5 tens – 1308th place middle school girls

Joshua Williams: 254 and 4 tens – 1566th place middle school boys

Garrett Smith: 252 and 5 tens – 1669th place middle school boys

Christian Barber: 251 and 5 tens – 1716th place middle school boys

Jacob Hogland: 249 and 4 tens – 1821st place middle school boys

Maggie Burks: 247 and 5 tens – 1644th place middle school girls

Eastern National IBO 3D Challenge (Top six scores count toward team total.)

Cullman Middle School (1690 – 4th place)

Evan Dockery: 290 and 21 tens – 7th place middle school boys

Will Bolzle: 286 and 18 tens – 22nd place middle school boys

Briana Willoughby: 283 and 18 tens – 25th place middle school girls

Jack Yeager: 278 and 15 tens – 70th place middle school boys

Brinley Hurt: 277 and 20 tens – 59th place middle school girls

Ava Ray: 276 and 12 tens – 72nd place middle school girls  

East Elementary School (1562 – 8th place)

Sarah Spann: 268 and 10 tens – 22nd place elementary girls

Jill Blocher: 267 and 10 tens – 26th place elementary girls

Mercedes Wilhite: 264 and 12 tens – 29th place elementary girls

Aubrey Corry: 261 and 6 tens – 45th place elementary girls

Keyonna Puckett: 256 and 7 tens – 70th place elementary girls

Ashley Cornelius: 255 and 8 tens – 74th place elementary girls

Vinemont Elementary School (1578 – 5th place)

Tucker Robinson: 285 and 17 tens – 5th place elementary boys

Caroline Miller: 264 and 8 tens – 31st place elementary girls

Addison Holcomb: 262 and 7 tens – 38th place elementary girls

Gavin Phillips: 259 and 9 tens – 72nd place elementary boys

Emma Hathaway: 254 and 8 tens – 78th place elementary girls

Riley Bramley: 254 and 7 tens – 79th place elementary girls

Vinemont Middle School (1618 – 30th place)

Rylan Mcrae: 279 and 16 tens – 58th place middle school boys

Alexis Sartin: 275 and 13 tens – 80th place middle school girls

Dawson Wilhite: 271 and 8 tens – 159th place middle school boys

Logan Ford: 269 and 8 tens – 190th place middle school boys

Lily Hasting: 263 and 8 tens – 223rd place middle school girls

Jonathan Roland: 261 and 9 tens – 314th place middle school boys

Cullman High School (1647 – 47th place)

Kilie Cosper: 287 and 19 tens – 22nd place high school girls

Claude Thomas: 275 and 12 tens – 260th place high school boys

Samantha Johnson: 275 and 11 tens – 156th place high school girls

Jackson Miner: 274 and 13 tens – 274th place high school boys

Sarah Kate Dockery: 271 and 12 tens – 212th place high school girls

Abby Gragg: 265 and 15 tens – 309th place high school girls

Welti Elementary (1284 – 67th place)

Rylan Miller: 247 and 3 tens – 158th place elementary boys

Sarabeth Jackson: 215 and 5 tens – 323rd place elementary girls

Chelsey Johnson: 214 and 3 tens – 331st place elementary girls

Jordan Pierce: 210 and 2 tens – 428th place elementary boys

Morgan Bartlett: 203 and 5 tens – 380th place elementary girls

Devin White: 195 and 1 ten – 504th place elementary boys

West Point Middle School

Madilyn Branum: 268 and 11 tens – 154th place middle school girls

Centershot National 3D Tournament (Top six scores count toward team total)

East Elementary (1537 – 4th place)

Jill Blocher: 274 and 13 tens – 3rd place elementary girls

Carson Defoe: 257 and 14 tens – 22nd place elementary boys

Ashley Cornelius: 253 and 8 tens – 16th place elementary girls

Maddie Seidel: 251 and 10 tens – 17th place elementary girls

Sophia Helms: 251 and 6 tens – 19th place elementary girls

Reed Flores: 251 and 6 tens – 32nd place elementary boys

Cullman Middle School (1616 – 6th place)

Will Bolzle: 284 and 16 tens – 11th place middle school boys

Forrest Calvert: 273 and 12 tens – 41st place middle school boys

Jack Yeager: 270 and 9 tens – 51st place middle school boys

Hayden Scott: 268 and 15 tens – 55th place middle school boys

Ashlyn Danecker: 268 and 10 tens – 41st place middle school girls

Emmett Hudson: 265 and 12 tens – 69th place middle school boys

Vinemont Elementary

Jayden Friedrich: 243 and 7 tens – 27th place elementary girls

Centershot National Tournament (Top six scores count toward team total)

East Elementary (1545 – 11th place)

Karli Jo Ballenger: 259 and 10 tens – 47th place elementary girls

Carson Defoe: 259 and 9 tens – 54th place elementary boys

Camp Smith: 258 and 9 tens – 57th place elementary boys

Ashley Cornelius: 258 and 8 tens – 50th place elementary girls

Jill Blocher: 257 and 5 tens – 56th place elementary girls

Reed Flores: 254 and 8 tens – 79th place elementary boys

Cullman Middle School

Hadyen Scott: 276 and 13 tens – 58th place middle school boys

Amelia O’Neal: 255 and 8 tens – 172nd place middle school girls

Ava Flores: 242 and 4 tens – 223rd place middle school girls

Reilly Johnson: 228 and 1 tens – 258th place middle school girls

Vinemont Elementary

Tucker Robinson: 280 and 10 tens – 8th place elementary boys

Andrew Landreth: 269 and 11 tens – 25th place elementary boys

Kaien Earnest: 209 and 5 tens – 190th place elementary boys

Copyright 2019 Humble Roots, LLC. All Rights Reserved.