Results: Cold Springs Track & Field Invitational

By:
691
0
track.jpg

Boys

 

 

100-meter:

1. BJ Smalls – Hanceville 11.68

3. Matt Dixon – Good Hope 12.47

 

200-meter:

1. BJ Smalls – Hanceville 23.95

3. Tyvn Ellis – Fairview 25.34

4. Trevor Slaton – Cold Springs 25.40

5. Jacob Guthrie – Fairview 25.80

 

400-meter:

3. Todd Schwabb – Holly Pond 54.73

4. Jacob Guthrie – Fairview 56.87

5. Jacob Lee – Cold Springs 57.62

 

800-meter:

1. Jared Stanley – Cold Springs 2:12.10

4. Andrew Blair – Cold Springs 2:19.35

5. Kyle Carlton – Good Hope 2:19.58

 

1,600-meter:

1. CJ Lang – Cold Springs 4:51.43

2. Jared Stanley – Cold Springs 4:54.58

3. Jacob Drane – Holly Pond 5:00.45

4. Quinton Chambers – Fairview 5:04.26

5. Jonathan Collett – Cold Springs 5:07.14

 

3,200-meter:

1. Jared Stanley – Cold Springs 10:41.09

2. CJ Lang – Cold Springs 10:45.28

3. Jonathan Collett – Cold Springs 10:45.80

4. Jacob Drane – Holly Pond 10:55.96

5. Quinton Chambers – Fairview 11:13.22

 

110-hurdles:

2. Mason May – Holly Pond 18.41

3. Jarrett Miller – Holly Pond 18.48

5. Mason Harris – Cold Springs 19.41

 

300-hurdles:

1. Mason Harris – Cold Springs 43.29

2. Mason May – Holly Pond 44.27

4. Jarrett Miller – Holly Pond 46.13

 

4 X 100-relay:

1. Cold Springs 47.56 – River Banks, Cayde Elliott, Jacob Lee, Trevor Slayton

4. Fairview 49.36 – Jaxon Dunn, Luke Yarbrough, Carson Parker, Issac Gandy

 

4 X 400-relay:

2. Cold Springs 3:50.91 – River Banks, Cayde Elliott, Mason Harris, Jared Stanley.

5. Holly Pond 4:05.59 – Andy Garcia, Mason May, Jacob Drane, Romey Suryono

 

4 X 800-relay:

1. Cold Springs 9:07.85 – Jonathan Collett, Mason Harris, CJ Lang, Jared Stanley

4. Holly Pond 10:22.22 – Romey Suryono, Zach Hightower, Zach Reynolds, Christopher Putman

 

High Jump:

1. Matt Cahoon – Holly Pond 6-04

2. Blake Wood – Cold Springs 6-04

5. Jarrett Miller – Holly Pond 5-08

 

Pole Vault:

3. Trevor Slayton – Cold Springs 11-06

4. Tommy Fetters – Good Hope 11-00

5. Blake Wood – Cold Springs 11-00

 

Long Jump:

1. Blake Wood – Cold Springs 19-01

2. Jarrett Miller – Holly Pond 18-07.50

5. Tommy Fetters – Good Hope 18-01

 

Triple Jump:

1. Grant Howard – Fairview 39-10

2. Mason May – Holly Pond 38-06

4. Trevor Slayton – Holly Pond 38-05

4. Trey Boland – Vinemont 38-05

 

Shot Put:

1. Matt Cahoon – Holly Pond 47-07

3. Brian McAnnally – Cold Springs 42-04

 

Discus:

1. Matt Cahoon – Holly Pond 167-06.50

4. Bailey Hayes – Vinemont 118-09.50

5. Dylan Garner – Fairview 118-05

 

Javelin:

1. Matt Cahoon – Holly Pond 172-05

2. Blake Wood – Cold Springs 143-05

3. Jacob Guthrie – Fairview 132-03

4. Seth Campbell – Vinemont 127-03

 

Team totals:

1. Cold Springs 170

2. Holly Pond 127

4. Fairview 60

8. Hanceville 25

9. Vinemont 23.50

10. Good Hope 21

 

Girls

 

Girls 100-meter:

1. Jada Golden – Fairview 14.30

4. Payton Golden – Fairview 14.64

5. Savanna Derrick – Good Hope 14.65

7. Saddie Eddy – Hanceville 14.98

8. Prisca McAnnally – Cold Springs 15.33

 

Girls 200-meter:

2. Payton Golden – Fairview 29.75

5. Kierra Merriweather – Hanceville 31.34

7. Kayla Springer – Hanceville 31.50

 

Girls 400-meter:

6. Haley Higginbotham – Holly Pond 1:12.90

7. Alyssa Harper – Fairview 1:13.49

 

Girls 800-meter:

3. Tiffany Lodge – Fairview 2:49.66

 

Girls 1,600-meter:

1. Camilla Chambers – Holly Pond 6:00.74

3. Abigail Kusz – Holly Pond 6:08.79

4. Ashleigh White – Cold Springs 6:12.13

6. Ava Akridge – Cold Springs 6:21.71

7. Tiffany Lodge – Fairview 6:27.28

8. Alyssa Jackson – Cold Springs 6:27.88

 

Girls 3,200-meter:

1. Camilla Chambers – Holly Pond 13:20.68

2. Brooke Crider – Cold Springs 13:29.18

4. Ava Akridge – Cold Springs 13:43.97

5. Abigail Kusz – Holly Pond 13:51.93

6. Alyassa Jackson – Cold Springs 13:53.80

8. Maritza Ramon – Holly Pond 15:16.49

 

Girls 100-meter hurdles:

2. Haley Higginbotham – Holly Pond 19.47

4. Kara Tingle – Good Hope 19.99

5. Rachel Haynes – Cold Springs 20.67

7. Sadie Eddy – Hanceville 20.83

 

Girls 300-meter hurdles:

1. Kara Tingle – Good Hope 55.62

3. Haley Higginbotham – Holly Pond 57.62

4. Rachel Haynes – Cold Springs 57.87

6. Morgan Harris – Cold Springs 1:01.53

7. Vivian McMickens – Cold Springs 1:03.47

8. Bobbi Johnson – Good Hope 1:03.50

 

Girls 4 X 100-relay:

1. Fairview 56.12 – Daylia Dean, Taylor Yeager, Jada Golden, Payton Golden

3. Good Hope 57.22 – Bella Davis, Savanna Derrick, Mikayla Goodwin, Meagan Taylor

4. Cold Springs 58.82 – Emi Harbison, Rachel Haynes, Zoe Strawbridge, Audrey McMickens.

 

Girls 4 X 400-relay:

2. Cold Springs 5:09.88 – Emi Harbison, Prisca McAnnally, Zoe Strawbridge, Audrey McMickens

 

Girls 4 X 800-relay:

2. Holly Pond 11:53.76 – Camilla Chambers, Abigail Kusz, Madison Frnka, Marizta Ramon

 

Girls High Jump:

1. Abby Schnittker – Fairview 5-02.

2. Lilly McSpadden – Cold Springs 4-08

3. Prisca McAnnally – Cold Springs 4-06

4. Jada Golden – Fairview 4-04

 

Girls Pole Vault:

2. Zoe Strawbridge – Cold Springs 7-06

 

Girls Long Jump:

2. Jada Golden – Fairview 14-07.50

3. Abby Schnittker – Fairview 14-03.25

4. Lilly McSpadden – Cold Springs 13-10.50

5. Daylia Dean – Fairview 12-07

 

Girls Triple Jump:

1. Abby Schnittker – Fairview 34-00.25

2. Lilly McSpadden – Cold Springs 29-09

3. Audrey McMickens – Cold Springs 29-08.50

 

Girls Shot Put:

1. Lorin Zehr – Fairview 30-06.

2. Aubrey Negron – Cold Springs 30-10.50

4. Kinley Campbell – Cold Springs 30-04

 

Girls Discus:

2. Grace Chambers – Cold Springs 93-07.75

3. Kinley Campbell – Cold Springs 86-00.50

4. Lorin Zehr – Fairview 85-00.25

5. Aubrey Negron – Cold Springs 83-04

 

Girls Javelin:

2. Savanna Taylor – Cold Springs 99-02

4. Kinley Campbell – Cold Springs 84-02

 

Team scoring:

1. Falkville 188

2. Cold Springs 146

3. Fairview 109

4. Holly Pond 65

6. Good Hope 28