Schedule: Thanksgiving week hoops tournaments

By:
653
0
Josh McBrayer

MONDAY

West Point Girls Thanksgiving Tournament

Cold Springs vs. Albertville 5 p.m.

West Point vs. Guntersville 6:15 p.m.

Hanceville vs. Oakman 7:30 p.m.

 

TUESDAY

West Point Girls Thanksgiving Tournament

West Point vs. Albertville 4 p.m.

Cold Springs vs. Phil Campbell 5:15 p.m.

Hanceville vs. Guntersville 6:30 p.m.

West Point vs. Oakman 7:45 p.m.

 

Hanceville Thanksgiving Tournament

Locust Fork vs. Dora 4 p.m.

Cold Springs vs. Corner 5:15 p.m.

Good Hope vs. Curry 6:30 p.m.

Hanceville vs. Mortimer Jordan 7:45 p.m.

 

Danville Lady Hawks Thanksgiving Classic

@ Danville

Priceville vs. Athens 4 p.m.

Brewer vs. Jackson-Olin 5:20 p.m.

Fairview vs. West Morgan 6:40 p.m.

Holly Pond vs. Danville 8 p.m.

 

@ Falkville (Consolation bracket)

Lawrence County vs. Decatur 4 p.m.

Mortimer Jordan vs. Russellville 5:20 p.m.

Good Hope vs. Falkville 6:40 p.m.

Hatton has bye

 

WEDNESDAY

West Point Girls Thanksgiving Tournament

Cold Springs vs. Guntersville 10 a.m.

Hanceville vs. Phil Campbell 11:15 a.m.

Cold Springs vs. Oakman 12:30 p.m.

West Point vs. Phil Campbell 1:45 p.m.

Hanceville vs. Albertville 3 p.m.

 

Hanceville Thanksgiving Tournament

Loser of LF/Dora vs. loser of CS/Corner 4 p.m.

Loser of GH/Curry vs. loser of HV/MJ 5:15 p.m.

Winner of LF/Dora vs. winner of CS/Corner 6:30 p.m.

Winner of GH/Curry vs. winner of HV/MJ 7:45 p.m.

 

Holly Pond Thanksgiving Tournament

Fairview vs. Cullman 5 p.m.

West Morgan vs. J.B. Pennington 6:30 p.m.

Holly Pond vs. Arab 8 p.m.

 

Danville Lady Hawks Classic

@ Danville

Semifinal no.1 12:40 p.m.

Semifinal no.2 2 p.m.

3rd place game 6 p.m.

Championship 7:30 p.m.

 

@ Falkville (Consolation bracket)

Semifinal no. 1 12:40 p.m.

Semifinal no. 2 2 p.m.

3rd place game 6 p.m.

Championship 7:30 p.m.

 

THURSDAY

Holly Pond Thanksgiving Tournament

Arab vs. J.B. Pennington 5 p.m.

Fairview vs. West Morgan 6:30 p.m.

Cullman vs. Holly Pond 8 p.m.

 

FRIDAY

Hanceville Thanksgiving Tournament

7th place game 4 p.m.

5th place game 5:15 p.m.

3rd place game 6:30 p.m.

Championship game 7:45 p.m.

 

Holly Pond Thanksgiving Tournament

Fairview vs. J.B. Pennington 5 p.m.

Cullman vs. Arab 6:30 p.m.

Holly Pond vs. West Morgan 8 p.m.

 

Copyright 2016 Humble Roots, LLC. All Rights Reserved.