Wallace State releases Summer 2022 President’s and Dean’s Lists 

By:
906
0

HANCEVILLE, Ala. — Wallace State Community College congratulates the 226 students named to the President’s List and Dean’s List for the Summer 2022 semester. To earn a spot on the Wallace State President’s List, students must maintain a perfect 4.0 GPA for the semester while taking a course load of 12 or more hours. Placement on the Dean’s List is awarded to students maintaining a 3.5 GPA or higher while also taking a course load of at least 12 hours.   

President’s List   

Adamsville: Bethany Morrison  

Addison: Seth A. Parris  

Albertville: Douglas Colton Harper  

Anniston: Jordan Nichole Mills  

Arab: Christopher Joseph D’Angelo, Connor C. Hutchins, Joe Richard Roberts  

Arley: Grant Tyler Seymore  

Baileyton: Trent M. Gorham, Slade E. Ryan  

Bankston: Vickie Westbrook  

Birmingham: Vincent Lamar Cox  

Blountsville: Matthew Owen Smith  

Boaz: Jessica Guadalupe Rosales Aguilar  

Bremen: Phillip Lawrence Lewis  

Chelsea: Angel Lynne Thuresson  

Cleveland: Destiny Hope Champion, Stone Cole Hudson, Brian Gabriel Weems  

Crane Hill: Lincoln Eli Calvert, Kendra M. Root  

Cullman: Braxton Neal Bailey, Justin Lee Birge, Robert Henry Cook, Emily Lynne Douglas, Brayden C. Dugins, William Jared Flynt, Deavan G. Fulmer, Diana Bricey Garcia, Hunter Carson Graham, Jaclyn Alexandria Haga, Madison Lauren Harris, Sturgis Ryan Hunter, Gaven Andrew Mattison, Dhruvkumar P. Patel, Bryce A. Poole, Breanna Ralph, Joseph Stromatt, Gavin Avery Whaley, Lilyan Elizabeth Williams, James Douglas Young  

Dora: Arionna Danielle Brashear  

Eva: Nicholas Aaron Benefield, John Michael Craig Landers  

Falkville: Lisa Marie Cole, Caleb Nathaniel Sharpe  

Florence: Taylor Nicole Robbins, Hannah Rachel Senn  

Fultondale: Emily Ruth Davis  

Gadsden: Sara Elizabeth King  

Gardendale: Summer Leigh Hogeland, Dustin Tyler Monk, Tara Nicole Trammel  

Geraldine: Cole A. Craddock  

Goodwater: Nathan Alexander Ogg  

Guntersville: James Connor Jones, Johnson W. Sellnow  

Hackleburg: Darby Lynn Elliott  

Hanceville: Amanda Kay Baker, Timothy Bolin, Jordan Rayne Davis Lee, Micheal Stan Moore, Christopher Adam North  

Hartselle: Jordan Elizabeth Heaps, Xander Kain Waddell  

Harvest: Jennifer Lynne Oden  

Hayden: Teia Samantha Ausborn  

Hayden: Matthew R. Carter, Benjamin Allen Fuller, Keith Richardson  

Henagar: Ella Marlee Denes  

Huntsville: Tottianna Morinthia Lambert, Mason Turner Whitaker  

Jasper: Jennifer Lori Wilson  

Joppa: Roger MacGyver Rives  

Killen: Jaycee Tate Biffle  

Mentone: Phyllis Alexandra James  

Morris: Melissa Burke McLeroy, Breagan Makayne Wood  

Mount Olive: Ryan James Knutson  

Muscle Shoals: Brittany Ann Collins, Caroline Shawn Donaldson  

Oneonta: Justin Tyler Adkins, Ella Catherine Hill  

Oxford: Sara Joy Paulson, Lauren Deanna Robinson  

Parrish: Anna Grace Key  

Shelby: Austin Lee Kelley  

Somerville: Narayana Edgar Amaya-Taylor  

Southside: Makenzi Lauren White  

Springville: Mikel Cowen, Hannah Alyse McDanal  

Sumiton: John Sherman Foles  

Sylacauga: Carley Faith Abrams  

Trinity: Paris Noel VanVoorst  

Trussville: Madeleine Elise Bond  

Union Grove: Colby Lewis King, Brian Jerret Taylor, Benjamin Radcliffe Ware  

Vestavia Hills: Annalisa Nicole Pope  

Vinemont: Katelan Jean Brooks  

  

Dean’s List  

Albertville: Uriel Varojas Carreno  

Arab: Ayla C. Dewald, Ambre Lynelle Harris, Arlin I. Valentin-Arreguin  

Arley: Colby William Manasco, Daniel Cade Patton, Nicholas Stephen Perez, Joseph David Storms  

Athens: Megan Lea Brown   

Attalla: Erica Kalyn Snow   

Baileyton: Blake L Boyles, Jacy Anne Gorham  

Bessemer: Harrison Samuel Leader  

Birmingham: Zekiyah Zenae Abdullah, Jared Amir George  

Blountsville: Javier Ponce, Jacob W. Davis, Lora Elizabeth Hyatt, Mackenzie L. Walker   

Boaz: Simon M. Aragon, Lauren Skylar Hale  

Bremen: Jacquelin Leticia Figueroa   

Cedar Bluff: Marcus Dylon McKinney   

Cherokee: Sarah Noelle Wilson   

Cleveland: Matthew A. Lee   

Crane Hill: Lucie Kathleen Moore   

Cullman: Brandon Lee Addison, Daniel Ayala Campos, Jace Christopher Chaffin, James Bryant Childs, Jacob Daniel Chumley, Sherry Clouse, Kaitlin Maree Cook, Celine Dion Duffie, Samuel J. Franklin, Charles Robert Green, Kyla Rose Guthrie, Jonah Michael Hilb, Katelyn D. Hutcheson, Hannah Grace Oakes, Adriana Lizeth Prado, Grace Elizabeth Riley, James Daniel Samples, Miranda Lauren Samul, Anthony Logan Smith, Dustin Jarrett Smith, Brody Pratt Taylor, Jack Lawson West, Tyler Wayne Woods  

Danville: Molly Grace Turner   

Falkville: Marie Ellen Gay, Symon Wayne Joiner, Nathanael James McCutcheon  

Gadsden: Azariah Chabret Avery Melanie Lisbeth Felipe, Kara Ann Livesay, Drew M. Prater, Holly Kate Townsend  

Gardendale: Brody Craig Kelley   

Guntersville: Shelby Nicole Bennett, Anna Grace Bodine, Emma Kate Melissa Bolin, David Alan Nance, Lillian Grace Reeves  

Gurley: Lajoyce Dyann Smithers   

Hamilton: Vallen Charlotte Gardner   

Hanceville: Jaxon Lane Denney, Brooke H. Loggins, Elizabeth Leigh Rooker  

Hartselle: McKenzie Nicole Klocek, Jillian Lynn Martin, Carley Marie Mills, Lindsey M. Mills, Makenzie Lea Smith, Brian Joel Torbert  

Hayden: Martin Tyler Irvin, Kimberly Paige Shoults  

Hazel Green: Isaac Samuel Mann   

Holly Pond: Alexia J. Black   

Horton: Dennis Chaw, Ari Orion Roberts  

Houston: Zachary Wallace Stewart   

Huntsville: Aaron Jay Chop   

Jasper: Anna Grace Kilpatrick, Jessica Ann Lewis  

Kimberly: Colby Michael Quinn   

Locust Fork: Chase L. Rice   

Madison: Maranda Ann Mosa, Kaeland Rivers Waddell  

Maylene: Mark Anderson Reed   

Montgomery: Grace Madison Purvis   

Morris: Sage Alexander Wooten   

Mount Olive: Susannah Alexis Nesmith   

Nauvoo: Haylee Elizabeth Benson, Paeton Michelle Randolph  

Odenville: Lauren Yuchinglin Crain   

Oneonta: Mary Gilmore, Alton James Jiles, Kevin Ruiz  

Pinson: Ashleigh Christian Holt, Lauren Elisabeth Holt  

Remlap: Cameron S. Lindley   

Rogersville: Claire Ellen Ferguson   

Russellville: Ellie Gail Akers, Kallie Renee Allen, Marta Francisco  

Scottsboro: Lindsay Ragan Bradford   

Southside: Jason Derrick Alldredge, Claire BreAnn Stephens  

Stevenson: Karson JoAnn Crabtree   

Tuscumbia: Ashtyn Michaela Beasley   

Union Grove: Elena Belle Cortez   

Vinemont: Sandra Lopez, Presley Dean Palmer, Seth Levi Pierce, Caleb Nathaniel Rusk, Zachary Lane Smith  

Warrior: Jala M. Bell, Kaylee Grace Kennedy, Madison A. Newton, Grant Jeffrey Wiley  

Winfield: Chelsea Laine Porter   

Douglasville, GA: Rylie Kate Moody  

Belvidere, TN: Haley Elizabeth Hill  

Milwaukee, WI: James Flippin