Cullman Swim Team hosts Arab and Fort Payne

By:
0
552
The Cullman Swim Team hosted Arab and Fort Payne Tuesday night and will be back in action Thursday when they travel to Jasper. (Martha Needham for The Cullman Tribune)

CULLMAN, Ala. – The Tritons were back in town Tuesday night for a home meet and this knocked off Arab and Fort Payne. The Cullman Swim Team racked up another long list of individual winners and they’ll be back in the water on Thursday when they travel to Jasper.

Girls first place winners:

Madison Clements (13-14) 100-Yard IM, 50-Yard Back, 50-Yard Fly

Georgia Dowdy (6-U) 25-Yard Free, 25-Yard Back,

Lacey Fischer (15-18) 100-Yard Free

Edie Hudson (8-U) 100-Yard IM, 25-Yard Breast, 25-Yard Fly

Ruby Hudson (13-14) 50-Yard Free, 50-Yard Breast, 100-Yard Free

Reese Mcneel (15-18) 50-Yard Free, 50-Yard Back, 50-Yard Fly

Samantha Olson (8-U) 25-Yard Back

Lauren Windham (9-10) 100-Yard IM

Maria Windham (15-18) 50-Yard Breast

Boys first place winners:

CJ Arnold (13-14) 100-Yard IM, 50-Yard Back

Harris Crow (8-U) 25-Yard Back

Chase Duncan (11-12) 50-Yard Back

Mason Fuller (9-10) 50-Yard Free, 50-Yard Back, 100-Yard Free

Aubrey Helms (13-14) 100-Yard IM, 50-Yard Fly, 100-Yard Free

Jacob Hilb (13-14) 50-Yard Free

Logan Holley (15-18) 100-Yard IM

Charlie Long (9-10) 100-Yard IM, 50-Yard Breast

Brody Schaefer (13-14) 50-Yard Breast

Camp Smith (9-10) 50-Yard Fly

Rhett Tysinger (11-12) 50-Yard Free

Parker Wight (11-12) 100-Yard IM, 50-Yard Fly, 100-Yard Free

Relay Teams first place winners:

Girls (8&U) 100-Yard Medley Relay- Georgia Dowdy, Paisley Evans, Edie Hudson, Samantha Olson

Boys (11-12) 200-Yard Medley Relay- Chase Duncan, Parker Wight, Rhett Tysinger, Cameron Martin

Boys (13-14) 200-Yard Medley Relay- CJ Arnold, Brody Schaefer, Aubrey Helms, Jacob Hilb

Girls (13-14) 200-Yard Medley Relay- Maddie Long, Ruby Hudson, Madison Clements, Ari Randall

Girls (15-18) 200-Yard Medley Relay- Lacey Fischer, Maria Windham, Reese McNeel, Sarah Johnson

Boys (9-10) 200-Yard Free Relay- Camp Smith, Charlie Long, Griffen Wight, Mason Fuller

Boys (11-12) 200-Yard Free Relay- Parker Wight, Rhett Tysinger, Cameron Martin, Chase Duncan

Boys (13-14) 200-Yard Free Relay- Brody Schaefer, Jacob Hilb, Aubrey Helms, CJ Arnold

Girls (13-14) 200-Yard Free Relay- Madison Clements, Maddie Long, Ari Randall, Ruby Hudson

Girls (15-18) 200-Yard Free Relay- Maria Windham, Lacey Fischer, Sarah Johnson, Reese McNeel

Copyright 2019 Humble Roots, LLC. All Rights Reserved.